u13's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Tuesday 22nd May 2018
Peter O'Neill Cup Final
Lasswade Thistle v Musselburgh Windsor FC 2-3 New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 7pm
Ken Ritchie Cup
Hutchison Vale FC v St Bernard's BC Midlothian 9-0 G Mathison
Division 2
Longniddry Villa v Lasswade Thistle Reds 1-0 C Bryson
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Edinburgh South CFC 4-1 TBC
Hutchison Vale Colts v Lochend YFC 2-2 P Peace
Division 3
Cramond FC v Edinburgh South CFC Ospreys 1-0 A Downie
Edinburgh South CFC Reds v Kelso FC 0-9 I Patterson
Thursday 24th May 2018
Division 2
Edinburgh South CFC v Lochend YFC 4-1 J Thomson
Beechwood FC v Gala Fairydean Rovers  2-1 M Scott
Hutchison Vale Colts v Lasswade Thistle Reds 3-1 S Hammersley
Currie FC v Longniddry Villa 0-3 G Mathison
Musselburgh Windsor Blues v Currie Star FC 0-1 D Gordon
Sunday 27th May 2018
SPORTSassist South East Region Cup Final
Hutchison Vale FC v Lasswade Thistle FC Hallhill Dundar 10.30am
Division 1
Tynecastle FC v Edinburgh City FC M Smith
Division 2
Beechwood FC v North Berwick Colts S Norris
Edinburgh South CFC v Dunbar United  Colts G McGregor
Lochend YFC v Gala Fairydean Rovers J Markey Portobello HS 3G 11am
Hutchison Vale Colts v Leith Athletic FC M McHale Gyle
Lasswade Thistle Reds v Salvesen CFC D Hand
Redhall Star YFC v Longniddry Villa C Roulston Redhall Park 10am
Currie Star FC v Musselburgh Windsor Blues G Mathison
Division 3
Kirkliston South Queensferry v AC Oxgangs S RobertsonSQ
Cramond FC v Edinburgh South CFC Reds A Downie Royal High 3G 11.15am
Kelso FC v North Merchiston FC A Rooney
Loanhead MYFC v Edinburgh South CFC Ospreys R Marr
Tynecastle FC Development v Edinburgh South CFC Vipers B Walker
Peebles FC v Bonnyrigg Rose FC A Marr
Division 4
Edinburgh South Cobras v Duns Juniors C Bryson
Redhall Star Colts v Haddington Athletic CFC C Roulston Redhall Park noon
Currie Star Colts v Penicuik Athletic YFC R Livingstone
Tuesday 29th May 2018
Ken Ritchie Cup semi final
Longniddry Villa v Hutchison Vale FC S Cochrane
Division 2
Hutchison Vale Colts v Edinburgh South CFC P Peace
Lochend YFC v Lasswade Thistle Reds N Ritchie
Musselburgh Windsor Blues v Leith Athletic FC Z Cleeton
Currie FC v Gala Fairydean Rovers S Hammersley
Division 3
Edinburgh South CFC Ospreys v Bonnyrigg Rose FC I Patterson
Thursday 31st May 2018
Division 2
Beechwood FC v Dunbar United Colts P Peace
Longniddry Villa v Salvesen CFC J Cattanach
Lasswade Thistle Reds v Currie FC D Gordon
Leith Athletic FC v Edinburgh South CFC S Norris
Division 3
Loanhead MYFC v Edinburgh South CFC Reds R Gemmell
Edinburgh South CFC Ospreys v Kelso FC I Patterson
Division 4
Currie FC Colts v Haddington Athletic CFC S Hammersley
Redhall Star Colts v Penicuik Athletic YFC S Harris

ShareThis