u13's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Fixtures for Sunday 24th September 2017
Lothian Buses Cup
Tynecastle FC v Salvesen CFC 9-2 P.Hay
Edinburgh City FC v Lasswade Thistle FC 1-6 R.White Forrester HS 3G 11;30am
Currie Star FC v Lochend YFC 1-1 2-4p P.McBeth
Preston Athletic YFC v Lasswade Thistle Rose 9-3 A.Reid
Kirliston South Queensferry v Haddington Athletic CFC 8-4 P.Peace
Hutchison Vale FC v Spartans FC Youth 5-1 T Mitchell
Kelso FC v Duns Juniors 8-2 I Cairns
Loanhead MYFC v Portobello CFA 2-4 T.Wishart
St Bernards BC Midlothian v Lasswade Thistle Reds 2-3 R.Thomson
Ken Ritchie Cup
Currie Star Colts v Currie FC 0-8 J.Frame Balerno HS 3G 9;30am
Edinburgh South CFC Vipers v Leith Athletic FC 2-6 C.Roulston
Musselburgh Young Stars v Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-9 K.Scott
Edinburgh South CFC Reds v AC Oxgangs 3-8 K Lumsden
Arniston Rangers v North Berwick Colts 3-3 4-3p R.Gemmell
Dunbar United Colts v Currie FC Colts 9-3 A.Marr
North Merchiston FC v Beechwood FC 0-4 R.Livingstone
Edinburgh South CFC v Penicuik Athletic YFC 5-1 D.Gordon
Hutchison Vale Colts v Spartans FC Locomotive 1-0 S.Harris
League D1
Musselburgh Windsor v Civil Service Strollers 3-1 R Lauder
League D2
Musselburgh Windsor Blues v Longniddry Villa 3-4 P.Bathgate
League D3
Cramond FC v Bonnyrigg Rose FC 3-2 S.Robertson SQ Royal High 3G 11;15am
Peebles FC v Edinburgh South CFC Ospreys p-p R Hume
Spartans FC Flyers v Tynecastle Development 6-6 M.Smith
League D4
Newtongrange Star YDA v Edinburgh South Cobras 6-1 C.MacKenzie
No game - Leith Athletic Colts / Redhall Star YFC / Redhall Star Colts
Fixtures for Saturday 30th September 2017
Scottish Cup
Linlithgow Rose CFC Marroons v Redhall Star Colts
Kirkfield United v Leith Athletic Colts
Livingston FC Community Lions v Lasswade Thistle FC
Craigshill Thistle Black v Duns Juniors
Mid Calder Colts v Civil Service Strollers
Livingston FC Community v Spartans FC Locomotive
Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks v Edinburgh South CFC
East Calder CFC v Kelso FC
Broxburn Athletic Colts Badgers v Preston Athletic YFC
Fixtures for Sunday 1st October 2017
Scottish Cup
Tynecastle FC v Lochend YFC N Brown
St Bernards BC Midlothian v Broxburn Athletic Colts United C.Roulston
Tynecastle FC Developement v Falkirk FCF White G.McGregor
Leith Athletic FC v Longniddry Villa S.Harris
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Spartans FC Flyers T B C
Hutchison Vale Colts v Bathgate Thistle CFC G.Mathieson
Edinburgh City CFC v Armadale CFC Blacks P.Peace Forrester HS 3G 11;30am
Peebles FC v Musselburgh Windsor FC C.Whittingham
Musselburgh Windsor Blues v Armadale CFC M.Gallacher
Lasswade Thistle Reds v Redhall Star YFC J.Thomson
Loanhead MYFC v Hutchison Vale FC R.Marr
Cramond FC v Salvesen CFC A.Downie Davidson Mains
Haddington Athletic CFC v Armadale CFC Blues K.Scott
Portobello CFA v Murieston United Blues D.Paterson
Musselburgh Young Stars v Eilburn FC M.Scott
Dunbar United Colts v Linlithgow Rose CFC J.Cattanach
Arniston Rangers v Whitburn FCA R.Gemmell
League D2
Currie FC v Beechwood FC D.Innes
North Berwick Colts v Currie Star FC C.Bryson
League D3
AC Oxgangs v Edinburgh South CFC Ospreys P.Burns
Edinburgh South CFC Reds v Kirkliston South Queensferry B.Walker
League D4
Currie Star Colts v Newtongrange Star YDA S.Hammersley
Penicuik Athletic YFC v Currie FC Colts D.Hand
No game - Spartans FC Youth / North Merchiston FC / Lasswade Thistle Rose / Edinburgh South CFC Cobras / Edinburgh South Vipers / Bonnyrigg Rose FC

ShareThis