u13's League Tables 2019-20

*The League tables are maintained by SERYFA Secretary and updated as and when games are completed.

u13's Division 1 League Table (updated 19/01/20)

Team P W D L PTS
Spartans FC Youth 8 7 0 1 21
Musselburgh Windsor FC 9 6 2 1 20
Portobello CFA 7 6 1 0 19
Lasswade Thistle FC 9 5 2 2 17
Edinburgh South CFC 7 4 1 2 13
Edinburgh South CFC Athletico 7 3 1 3 10
Hutchison Vale FC 8 3 1 4 10
Bonnyrigg Rose White 11 2 1 8 7
Salvesen CFC 10 2 1 7 7
Tynecastle FC 10 2 0 8 6
Nova Star 6 0 2 4 2

Division 1 League Scorecard download (PDF)

u13's Division 2 League Table (updated 19/01/20)

Team P W D L PTS
Tranent Colts FC 10 9 1 0 28
Haddington Athletic CFC 8 7 0 1 21
Lasswade Thistle Reds 9 4 2 3 14
Leith Athletic FC 5 4 1 0 13
Lochend FA 9 4 1 4 13
Spartans FC Whites 7 4 1 2 13
Dalkeith Thistle CFC 5 4 0 1 12
Portobello CFA Thistle 9 3 2 4 11
Tynecastle FC Maroon 8 3 1 4 10
Edinburgh South CFC Bocas 8 3 0 5 9
Hillfield Swifts 7 2 1 4 7
Salvesen CFC Blues 6 1 0 5 3
Bonnyrigg Rose FC 7 0 0 7 0
Edinburgh City Reds 8 0 0 8 0

Division 2 League Scorecard download (PDF)

u13's Division 3A League Table (updated 19/01/20)

Team P W D L PTS
Craigroyston CYFC 11 8 2 1 26
Penicuik Athletic YFC 8 8 0 0 24
Haddington Athletic Claret 10 6 0 4 18
Musselburgh Young Stars 8 4 1 3 13
Peebles FC 12 3 4 5 13
Gala Fairydean Rovers 8 3 3 2 12
Lochend FA Colts 12 3 2 7 11
Tranent Colts Blues 11 3 1 7 10
Salvesen CFC  Reds 11 2 2 7 8
Musselburgh Windsor Blues 9 0 5 4 5

Division 3A League Scorecard download (PDF)

u13's Division 3B League Table (updated 19/01/20)

Team P W D L PTS
Selkirk FC 9 8 0 1 24
Edinburgh South CFC Raccoons 7 6 0 1 18
Cramond FC 10 5 0 5 15
Leith Athletic Colts 8 4 1 3 13
AC Oxgangs Reds 9 3 0 6 9
Arniston Rangers YFC 5 3 0 2 9
Redhall Star YFC 5 3 0 2 9
Currie Star FC 8 1 2 5 5
Edinburgh United FC 9 0 1 8 1

Division 3B League Scorecard download (PDF)

u13's Division 4 League Table (updated 19/01/20)

Team P W D L PTS
Lauderdale FC 8 7 1 0 22
Newcraighall Leith Vics 8 7 1 0 22
Edinburgh South CFC Cobras 9 7 0 2 21
Duns Juniors 9 6 1 2 19
Ancrum FC 7 6 0 1 18
Dalkeith Thistle Cardo 7 6 0 1 18
North Berwick FC 8 5 0 3 15
Haddington Athletic Colts 10 4 2 4 14
Penicuik Athletic Blues 9 4 1 4 13
Bonnyrigg Rose Red 6 4 0 2 12
Redpath Albion 14 4 0 10 12
Currie Star Colts 11 2 1 8 7
Civil Service Strollers 7 2 0 5 6
Dunbar United Colts 12 2 0 10 6
Hillfield Swifts 7 1 1 5 4
Edinburgh South CFC Wildcats 5 1 0 4 3
Newtongrange Star YDA 8 1 0 7 3
Edinburgh Red Lions 1 0 0 1 0

Division 4 League Scorecard download (PDF)

ShareThis