u13's League Tables 2019-20

*The League tables are maintained by SERYFA Secretary and updated as and when games are completed.

u13's Division 1 League Table (updated 06/12/19)

Team P W D L PTS
Portobello CFA 7 6 1 0 19
Musselburgh Windsor FC 8 5 2 1 17
Lasswade Thistle FC 8 5 1 2 16
Spartans FC Youth 5 4 0 1 12
Edinburgh South CFC 6 3 1 2 10
Edinburgh South CFC Athletico 7 3 1 3 10
Hutchison Vale FC 7 3 1 3 10
Salvesen CFC 8 2 1 5 7
Tynecastle FC 8 2 0 6 6
Bonnyrigg Rose White 8 1 0 7 3
Nova Star 6 0 2 4 2

Division 1 League Scorecard download (PDF)

u13's Division 2 League Table (updated 06/12/19)

Team P W D L PTS
Tranent Colts FC 8 7 1 0 22
Haddington Athletic CFC 8 7 0 1 21
Leith Athletic FC 5 4 1 0 13
Spartans FC Whites 7 4 1 2 13
Dalkeith Thistle CFC 5 4 0 1 12
Lasswade Thistle Reds 8 3 2 3 11
Lochend FA 8 3 1 4 10
Hillfield Swifts 6 2 1 3 7
Tynecastle FC Maroon 7 2 1 4 7
Edinburgh South CFC Bocas 6 2 0 4 6
Portobello CFA Thistle 7 1 2 4 5
Salvesen CFC Blues 5 1 0 4 3
Bonnyrigg Rose FC 5 0 0 5 0
Edinburgh City Reds 5 0 0 5 0

Division 2 League Scorecard download (PDF)

u13's Division 3A League Table (updated 01/12/19)

Team P W D L PTS
Craigroyston CYFC 9 7 1 1 22
Penicuik Athletic YFC 7 7 0 0 21
Haddington Athletic Claret 9 6 0 3 18
Peebles FC 10 3 4 3 13
Lochend FA Colts 10 3 2 5 11
Musselburgh Young Stars 6 3 0 3 9
Tranent Colts Blues 9 2 1 6 7
Gala Fairydean Rovers 5 1 3 1 6
Musselburgh Windsor Blues 7 0 3 4 3
Salvesen CFC  Reds 8 0 2 6 2

Division 3A League Scorecard download (PDF)

u13's Division 3B League Table (updated 24/11/19)

Team P W D L PTS
Selkirk FC 8 7 0 1 21
Edinburgh South CFC Raccoons 7 6 0 1 18
Cramond FC 10 5 0 5 15
Leith Athletic Colts 8 4 1 3 13
Arniston Rangers YFC 5 3 0 2 9
Redhall Star YFC 5 3 0 2 9
AC Oxgangs Reds 7 2 0 5 6
Currie Star FC 6 0 1 5 1
Edinburgh United FC 6 0 0 6 0
Lothian Colts FC have withdrawn from the League 13/11/19

Division 3B League Scorecard download (PDF)

u13's Division 4 League Table (updated 24/11/19)

Team P W D L PTS
Newcraighall Leith Vics 8 7 1 0 22
Duns Juniors 9 6 1 2 19
Lauderdale FC 7 6 1 0 19
Ancrum FC 7 6 0 1 18
Dalkeith Thistle Cardo 6 6 0 0 18
Edinburgh South CFC Cobras 7 5 0 2 15
North Berwick FC 8 5 0 3 15
Penicuik Athletic Blues 9 4 1 4 13
Redpath Albion 13 4 0 9 12
Haddington Athletic Colts 9 3 2 4 11
Bonnyrigg Rose Red 5 3 0 2 9
Civil Service Strollers 6 2 0 4 6
Dunbar United Colts 10 2 0 8 6
Currie Star Colts 10 1 1 8 4
Hillfield Swifts 7 1 1 5 4
Edinburgh South CFC Wildcats 5 1 0 4 3
Newtongrange Star YDA 7 1 0 6 3
Edinburgh Red Lions 1 0 0 1 0

Division 4 League Scorecard download (PDF)

ShareThis