u14's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Fixtures for Sunday 26th March 2017      
Inspiresport Scottish Cup semi final      
Barrhead YFC vs Leith Athletic FC 3-1   Duntelie Park Barrhead 1pm
       
Pilmar Smith Cup Final      
Lochend YFC vs Arniston Rangers 0-2   New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 2pm KO. Addmission £2 
       
League D1      
Musselburgh Young Stars vs Hutchison Vale FC 0-2 J.Herreros  
Musselburgh Windsor FC vs Spartans FC 4-2 T.Carter  
       
League D2      
Edinburgh South CFC vs St Bernards BC Midlothian 1-3 C.MacKenzie  
Peebles FC vs North Merchiston FC 9-0 C.Whittingham  
Portobello CFA vs Kirkliston South Queensferry 2-0 A.Ferguson Portobello HS 3G 11am
       
League D3      
Spartans FC Whites vs Edinburgh City 1-6 D.MacKinnon  
Cramond FC vs North Berwick Colts 0-4 A,Downie  
Beechwood FC vs Currie FC 6-1 G.Bain  
Tranent Colts FC vs Salvesen CFC 2-3 K.Scott  
       
League D4      
Blackhall Athletic vs Craigroyston BC p-p P.Bathgate  
Edinburgh South CFC Blues vs Bonnyrigg Rose Cobras 4-1 R.Thomson  
Dalkeith Thistle CFC vs Calvary Park 3-7 G McGregor  
Longniddry Villa Blues vs Musselburgh Young Stars Blues 4-2 S.Cochrane  
Redpath Albion vs Edinburgh South CFC Reds 1-9 J.Clunie  
       
No games - Currie Star FC / Tynecastle FC / Bonnyrigg Rose FC / Edinburgh City Blacks / Spartans FC Reds / Penicuik Athletic YFC / St Bernards BC Midlothian Blues / AC Oxgangs Blues / Newtongrange Star YDA / Gala Fairydean Rovers / Leith Athletic Colts / Musselburgh Windsor Blues / Longniddry Villa      
       
Fixtures for Sunday 2nd April 2017      
Charles Porter Cup Final      
Newtongrange Star YDA vs Craigroyston BC     New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 2pm. Admission £2
       
John Crawford Cup semi-final      
Musselburgh Windsor FC vs Leith Athletic   J.Markey  
       
League D1      
Edinburgh City Blacks vs Spartans FC   P.Hay Forrester HS grass 11am
Tynecastle FC vs Spartans FC Reds   A.Ferguson  
       
League D2      
St Bernards BC Midlothian vs Peebles   D.Gordon  
Leith Athletic Colts vs Portobello CFA   R.Lauder  
       
League D3      
Currie FC vs Cramond FC   R.Menzies  
Tranent Colts FC vs Edinburgh City   K.Scott  
St Bernards BC Midlothian Blues vs Lochend YFC   C.MacKenzie  
North Berwick Colts vs Arniston Rangers   A.Reid  
Beechwood FC vs Spartans FC Whites   R.Livingstone  
       
League D4      
Calvary Park vs Bonnyrigg Rose Cobras   J.Clunie  
Edinburgh South CFC Reds vs Edinburgh South CFC Blues   J.Herreros  
       
No game - Musselburgh Windsor Blues / Salvesen CFC /Bonnyrigg Rose FC / Musselburgh Young Stars / Edinburgh South CFC / Gala Fairydean Rovers / North Merchiston FC / Kirkliston South Queensferry / Penicuik Athletic YFC / AC Oxgangs Blues / Blackhall Athletic / Longniddry Villa Blues / Musselburgh Young Stars / Redpath Albion / Dalkeith Thistle CFC / Hutchison Vale FC / Longniddry Villa / Currie Star      

 

ShareThis