u15's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Sunday 24th September 2017
Federation of Hearts Supporters Cup
Longniddry Villa Blues v North Berwick Colts 0-1 S Cochrane
Leith Athletic Colts v Longniddry Villa 1-6 M Corner
Edinburgh City Whites v Hutchison Vale FC 1-9 R White Forrester HS 3G, 3pm
Spartans FC Youth v Cramond FC 9-0 A Downie
Peebles FC v St Bernard’s BC Midlothian 0-1 C Whittingham
Bonnyrigg Rose FC v Arniston Rangers Blues 1-0 T Wishart
John McConnell Memorial Cup
Edinburgh South CFC Blues v Tranent Colts FC 4-1 C Muir
Edinburgh South CFC Reds v Spartans FC Reds 1-4 D Gordon
Currie Star FC v Salvesen CFC 3-4 P McBeth Balerno HS 3G, 3pm
AC Oxgangs CFC v Spartans FC Whites 2-4 D Innes
Newtongrange Star YDA v Craigroyston BC 2-9 C Mackenzie
Blackhall Athletic v Cavalry Park 2-1 R Menzies
Division 1
Edinburgh City Blacks v Leith Athletic FC 0-2 R White Forrester HS 3G, 1pm
Tynecastle FC v Musselburgh Windsor FC 1-3 T Carter
Division 2
Edinburgh City v Arniston Rangers
8-1 G Roberts Forrester HS grass, 1pm
Portobello CFA v Beechwood FC 7-2 D Paterson
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Lochend YFC 3-1 T Richardson
Kirkliston South Queensferry v Musselburgh Young Stars 4-4 P Peace
Division 4
Redpath Albion v Musselburgh Young Stars Blues 2-1 M McHale Leith Academy
Bonnyrigg Rose Cobras v Edinburgh South CFC Colts 2-8 R Gemmell
No Game - Civil Service Strollers / Musselburgh Windsor Blues / Edinburgh South CFC
Sunday 1st October 2017
Inspiresport Scottish Cup
Edinburgh South CFC Blues v Broxburn AC United S Cochrane
Edinburgh City Whites v AC Oxgangs CFC R Menzies Forrester HS 3G, 1pm
Tynecastle FC v Kirkfield United G McGregor
Edinburgh City FC v Bonnyrigg Rose FC I Gallacher Forrester HS grass, 1pm
Leith Athletic Colts v Hutchison Vale FC S Harris
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Bathgate Thistle CFC TBC
Musselburgh Young Stars v Craigroyston BC M McHale
Spartans FC Youth v Spartans FC Reds A Downie
Portobello CFA v Longniddry Villa D Paterson
Currie Star FC v Edinburgh South Colts D Innes Balerno HS 3G, 1pm
Leith Athletic FC v Edinburgh City Blacks  T Carter
Murieston Blues v Cavalry Park
Broxburn Athletic Colts Diamonds v St Bernard’s BC Midlothian
Division 2
Arniston Rangers v Beechwood FC T Wishart
Kirkliston South Queensferry v Edinburgh South CFC J Darling
Peebles FC v Lochend YFC C Whittingham
Division 3
Edinburgh South CFC Reds v North Berwick Colts D Gordon
Salvesen CFC v Tranent Colts FC P McBeth Forrester HS 3G, 1pm
Blackhall Athletic v Spartans FC Whites K Gallacher
Division 4
Cramond FC v Redpath Albion S Robertson SQ Royal High 3G, 2pm
Newtongrange Star YDA v Arniston Rangers Blues R Gemmell
Bonnyrigg Rose Cobras v Musselburgh Young Stars Blues C Muir
No Game - Civil Service Strollers / Longniddry Villa Blues / Musselburgh Windsor FC / Musselburgh Windsor Blues

ShareThis