u16's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Sunday 12th August 2018
Division 1
Bathgate Dynamo v Spartans FC Reds 1-5 S Hammersley
Hutchison Vale FC v Portobello CFA 4-1 M Corner Meggetland 3G, 3pm
Leith Athletic FC v Longniddry Villa 4-1 A Marr
 
Division 3
Currie Star FC v Cramond FC 6-1 R Menzies Balerno HS 3G, 1pm
Sunday 19th August 2018
Division 1
Bathagte Dynamo v Leith Athletic Colts S Hammersley
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Edinburgh City Blacks S Bowers
Broxburn Diamonds v Musselburgh Windsor FC J Frame
Leith Athletic FC v Tynecastle FC J Thomson Broughton HS 3G, 2pm
Portobello CFA v Spartans FC Reds L Hogarth
Hutchison Vale FC v Longniddry Villa G McGregor Meggetland 3G, 3pm
Division 2
Eyemouth United FC v Beechwood FC A Rooney
Edinburgh City FC v Arniston Rangers YFC P Peace Forrester HS 3G, 1pm
Edinburgh City Whites v Edinburgh South CFC reds C Higgins Forrester HS 3G, 3pm
Salvesen CFC v Musselburgh Young Stars K Green Forrester HS 3G, 1pm
Edinburgh South CFC v Spartans FC Youth C Roulston
Division 3
Redpath Albion v Blackhall Athletic N Ritchie Seafield
Newtongrange Star YDA v North Berwick Colts R Gemmell
Bonnyrigg Rose Cobras v Edinburgh South CFC Colts C Mackenzie
Cramond FC v Tranent Colts FC S Harris Royal HS 3G, 2pm
Currie Star FC v Musselburgh Young Stars Blues D Innes Balerno HS 3G, 1pm
Cavalry Park v Spartans FC Whites S Cochrane Duddingston
No Game - Arniston Rangers Blues / Lochend YFC / Melrose FC / Civil Service Strollers
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
Division 1
Bathgate Dynamo v Broxburn Diamonds T Mitchell
Leith Athletic FC v Leith Athletic Colts S Norris
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Longniddry Villa K Ferguson
Tynecastle FC v Hutchison Vale FC L Hogarth
Edinburgh City Blacks v Spartans FC Reds J Darling
Division 2
Musselburgh Young Stars v Edinburgh South CFC J Cattanach
Salvesen CFC v Edinburgh City FC D Gordon
Beechwood FC v Edinburgh City Whites P Peace
Lochend YFC v Spartans FC Youth M Corner
Edinburgh South CFC Reds v Arniston Rangers YFC M McHale
Division 3
Arniston Rangers Blues v Newtongrange Star YDA R Gemmell
Tranent Colts FC v North Berwick Colts C Bryson
Bonnyrigg Rose Cobras v Musselburgh Y Stars Blues A Marr
Cavalry Park v Edinburgh South CFC Colts D Paterson
Cramond FC v Blackhall Athletic A Laing
Redpath Albion v Spartans FC Whites S Harris
No Game - Gala Fairydean Rovers / Melrose FC / Currie Star FC / Eyemouth United FC / Portobello CFA / Civil Service Strollers
Sunday 26th August 2018
TBC

ShareThis