u16's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Sunday 25th August 2019
Division 1
Hutchison Vale Colts v Musselburgh Windsor FC S Hammersley
Spartans FC Youth v Newcraighall Leith Vics D Cormack Spartans Academy, 3pm
Hutchison Vale FC v Tynecastle FC I Baillie Meggetland 3G, 3pm
Hillfield Swifts v Leith Athletic FC J Darling
Division 2
Dunbar United Colts v Spartans FC Reds A Marr
Edinburgh City Colts v Currie FC C Bryson Forrester HS 3G, 3pm
Bonnyrigg Rose Whites v Edinburgh United G Cooper
Edinburgh City FC v Longniddry Villa Colts J Frame Broughton HS 3G, 2pm
Peebles FC v Longniddry Villa D Falconer
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Edinburgh South CFC B Mitchison
Division 3A
Eyemouth United FC Juniors v Loanhead MYFC A Rooney
Currie FC Colts v Edinburgh South CFC Reds M McHale
Redhall Star YFC v Selkirk FC A Laing
Melrose FC v Beechwood FC R Hume
Gullane Athletic v Arniston Rangers YFC J Cattanach
Division 3B
Civil Service Strollers v Cramond FC I Patterson
Penicuik Athletic YFC v Lochend YFC C Whittingham
Musselburgh Young Stars v Currie Star FC L Anderson
Currie Star Colts v Craigroyston CYFC P Burns Balerno HS 3G, 1pm
Leith Athletic Colts v Peebles FC Athletic D Paterson
No Game - St Bernard's BC Midlothian
Sunday 1st September 2019
Inspiresport Scottish Cup
Beechwood FC v Melrose FC M McHale
Penicuik Athletic YFC v Spartans FC Youth C Roulston
Civil Service Strollers v Redhall Star YFC M Corner
Currie Star FC v Currie FC Colts K Green Balerno HS 3G, 1pm
Musselburgh Young Stars v Linlithgow Rose Maroon A Kelly
Tynecastle FC v Hutchison Vale Colts P Peace
Cramond FC v Linlithgow Rose CFC G Cooper Royal High 3G, 2pm
Edinburgh City FC v Longniddry Villa J Darling Meggetland 3G, 3pm
Leith Athletic Colts v Bathgate Juniors I Patterson
Newcraighall Leith Vics v Edinburgh United John Thomson
Lochend FA v St Bernard's BC Midlothian M Gallacher Duddingston
Longniddry Villa Colts v Spartans FC Reds G McGregor
Currie FC v Hillfield Swifts T Mitchell
Craigroyston CYFC v Loanhead MYFC R White
Peebles FC Athletic v Musselburgh Windsor FC C Whittingham
Edinburgh City Colts v Bonnyrigg Rose Whites D Cormack Broughton HS 3G, 2pm
Dunbar United Colts v Kirkfield United D Dickson
Arniston Rangers YFC v Hutchison Vale FC R McKean
Murieston United Blue v Gala Fairydean Rovers
Craigshill Thistle v Peebles FC
Armadale Thistle SC v Leith Athletic FC
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Edinburgh South Reds
Broxburn AC United v Eyemouth United FC Juniors
Division 3A
Selkirk FC v Gullane Athletic B Mitchison
No Game - Edinburgh South CFC / Currie Star Colts

ShareThis