Up Coming Cup Finals 2016/2017

Finalists Score Final Date / Venue
       
Admission to all Cup Finals   Adults £2, U16s Free U16s will be charged entry at any SPFL Stadiums
St Bernard's BC Mid Strollers v Edinburgh South CFC 3-5 U13 George Salmon Cup Sunday 19th March New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 11am
Edinburgh South CFC Reds v Craigroyston BC 2-5 U14 Charles Kivlin Cup Sunday 19th March New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 2pm
Peebles FC v Spartans FC Whites 1-5 U13 Belmont Vauxhall Cup Sunday 26th March New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 11am
Lochend YFC v Arniston Rangers 0-2 U14 Pilmar Smith Cup Sunday 26th March New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 2pm
Spartans FC Reds v Craigroyston BC 5-3 U13 AC Taxi Cup Sunday 2nd April New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 11am
Newtongrage Star YDA v Craigroyston BC 1-4 U14 Charles Porter Cup Sunday 2nd April New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 2pm
Leith Athletic Colts v Portobello CFA 2-1 U14 David Innes Cup Sunday 9th April New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 11am
Cramond FC v Musselburgh Windsor Blues 2-2 4-5p U17 Michael Moran Cup Sunday 9th April New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 2pm
Hutchison Vale FC v Musselburgh Windsor FC 0-4 U19 Bob Bankier Trophy Tuesday 18th April Spartans Academy 7.45pm
Hutchison Vale FC v Tynecastle FC 3-2 U16 Colin Greenhill Cup Friday 21st April Saughton Enclosure 7pm
AC Oxgangs v Spartans FC Whites 1-7 U13 Edinburgh Cup Sunday 23rd April New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 11am
St Bernard's BC Mid v Musselburgh Windsor Blues 3-2 U14 Ian Mackay Cup Sunday 23rd April New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 2pm
Musselburgh Young Stars v Tynecastle FC 1-6 U19 David Murray Cup Tuesday 25th April New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 6.45pm
St Bernard's BC Midlothian v Hutchison Vale FC 2-5 U13 Peter O'Neill Cup Friday 28th April Paties Road 6.30pm
Dalkeith Thistle CFC v Hutchison Vale Hornets 2-5 U13 Persevere Cup Sunday 30th April New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 11am
Cockenzie Star v Bonnyrigg Rose FC 4-1 U19 Royal Edinburgh Cup Sunday 30th April New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 2pm
Earlston Rhymers v Leith Athletic Colts 0-5 U15 Division 3 League Cup Monday 1st May Newbyers Park Gorebridge 6.45pm
Spartans FC v Hutchison Vale FC 0-0 3-2p U15 John McConnell Cup Tuesday 2nd May New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 6.45pm
Leith Athletic FC v Spartans FC Youth 5-0 U13 Ken Ritchie Cup Thursday 4th May New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 6.45pm
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Hutchison Vale FC 0-1 U14 John Crawford Cup Friday 5th May New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 6.45pm
Arniston Rangers v Beechwood FC 0-3 U14 Paladin Cup Sunday 7th May New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 11am
North Berwick Colts v Edinburgh City 2-2 3-2p
U15 Division 2 League Cup Sunday 7th May Hallhill Dunbar Juniors 3pm
Leith Athletic FC v Tynecastle FC 9-2 U19 Division 1 League Cup Tuesday 9th May Spartans Academy 7.45pm
Leith Athletic FC v Spartans FC Reds 3-2 U14 Willie Bauld Cup Wednesday 10th May Peffermill 7pm
Tynecastle FC v Hutchison Vale FC 1-2aet U15 Federation of Hearts Cup Thursday 11th May New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 6.45pm
Tynecastle FC v Hutchison Vale FC  3-0 U16 Jackie Faichney Cup Friday 12th May New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 6.45pm
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Leith Athletic FC  1-3 U14 Jewel Miners Trophy Sunday 14th May New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 11am
Easthouses FC v Currie Star FC  0-2 U16 Division 2 League Cup Sunday 14th May New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 2pm
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Hutchison Vale FC  1-3 U19 Federation of Hibs Cup Wednesday 17th May Newbyers Park Gorebridge 6.45pm
Hutchison Vale FC v Leith Athletic FC  1-2 U14 Kenny McLean Cup Friday 19th May New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 7pm
Tynecastle FC v Hutchison Vale FC  1-2 U17 Victor Paris Bathrooms Cup Saturday 20th May Newbyers Park Gorebridge 2pm
Hutchison Vale FC v St Bernard's BC Midlothian  5-0 U13 Lothian Buses Cup Sunday 21st May New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 11am
Bonnyrigg Rose FC v Penicuik Athletic YFC 4-1aet U19 Division 2 League Cup Sunday 21st May New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 2pm
Tynecastle FC v Hutchison Vale FC 0-2aet U15 Division 1 League Cup Monday 22nd May Newbyers Park Gorebridge 6.45pm
Fauldhouse United v Tynecastle FC 1-1 4-3p U17 Craig Gowans Cup Tuesday 23rd May, Spartans Academy,7.45pm
Musselburgh Windsor v Broxburn Athletic Colts 6-2 U19 Cruden Bowl Wednesday 24th May, Newbyers Park, Gorebridge, 6.45pm
Portobello CFA v Hutchison Vale FC U16 Division 1 League Cup Friday 26th May, Paties Road, 6.45pm
Tynecastle FC v Edinburgh City U17 Prison Officers Cup Saturday 27th May, Paties Road, 2pm
Leith Athletic FC v Spartans FC Youth   U13 Stewart Brien Cup Sunday 28th May, New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg, 11am
Gala Fairydean Colts v Gorebridge United YFC   U16 Division 3 League Cup Sunday 28th May, New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg, 2pm
Spartans FC Reds v Craigroyston BC U13 Polar Foods Cup Monday 29th May, Tall Oaks Ground, 7pm
 Tynecastle FC v Hutchison Vale FC    U17 Tom Wilson Cup Tuesday 30th May Spartans Academy 7.45pm
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

ShareThis