u13s Ken Ritchie Cup 2017-18

Fixtures Score Ref Venue
1st Round
1 Edinburgh South CFC Ospreys v Preston Athletic YFC 9-0
2 Cramond FC v Duns Juniors 4-5
3 Currie Star Colts v Currie FC 0-8
4 Edinburgh South CFC Vipers v Leith Athletic FC 2-6
5 Musselburgh Young Stars v Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-9
6 Kirkliston South Queensferry v Tynecastle FC Development 2-1aet
7 Haddington Athletic CFC v Redhall Star YFC 4-3
8 Salvesen CFC v Hutchison Vale Colts 0-3
9 Edinburgh South CFC Reds v AC Oxgangs CFC 3-8
10 Arniston Rangers v North Berwick Colts 3-3 4-3p
11 Civil Service Strollers FC v Kelso FC 1-2
12 Bonnyrigg Rose FC v Tynecastle FC 0-1
13 Dunbar United Colts v Currie FC Colts 9-3
14 North Merchiston FC v Beechwood FC 0-4
15 Lasswade Thistle FC v St Bernard's BC Midlothian 1-1 3-4p
16 Redhall Star Colts v Edinburgh City FC 1-9
17 Peebles FC v Lasswade Thistle Rose 1-0
18 Portobello CFA v Hutchison Vale FC 2-6
19 Musselburgh Windsor FC v Musselburgh Windsor Blues 7-0
2nd Round
1 St Bernard's BC Midlothian v Edinburgh South CFC Cobras 1-0
2 Newtongrange Star YDA v Leith Athletic FC 0-5
3 Longniddry Villa v Beechwood FC 3-1
4 Dunbar United Colts v Leith Athletic Colts 1-0
5 Lasswade Thistle Reds v Kelso FC 3-1
6 Haddington Athletic CFC v Duns Juniors 5-2
7 Edinburgh South CFC v Penicuik Athletic YFC 5-1
8 Edinburgh City FC v Edinburgh South CFC Ospreys 1-0
9 Currie FC v Kirkliston South Queensferry 9-0
10 Currie Star FC v Arniston Rangers 4-2
11 Hutchison Vale FC v Musselburgh Windsor FC  3-1
12 Hutchison Vale Colts v Spartans FC Locomotive 1-0
13 AC Oxgangs CFC v Loanhead MYFC 0-8
14 Tynecastle FC v Peebles FC 9-0
15 Spartans FC Flyers v Lochend YFC 2-7
16 Gala Fairydean Rovers v Spartans FC Youth 2-6
3rd Round
1 Lochend YFC v Currie FC  4-2
2 Edinburgh South CFC v Lasswade Thistle Reds 5-3
3 Longniddry Villa v Currie Star FC 7-2
4 Loanhead MYFC v St Bernard's BC 0-5
5 Dunbar United Colts v Hutchison Vale FC 0-9
6 Leith Athletic FC v Tynecastle FC  3-7
7 Edinburgh City v Hutchison Vale Colts 5-3
8 Spartans FC Youth v Haddington Athletic CFC 1-0
4th Round
1Hutchison Vale FC v St Bernard's BC Midlothian  9-0
2Longniddry Villa v Lochend YFC 3-1
3Edinburgh City FC v Spartans FC Youth 2-1
4Tynecastle FC v Edinburgh South CFC  1-0
Semi finals
1 Longniddry Villa v Hutchison Vale FC 0-8
2 Edinburgh City FC v Tynecastle 3-2
Final
Hutchison Vale FC v Edinburgh City FC

ShareThis