Error message

Deprecated function: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in menu_set_active_trail() (line 2405 of /home/seryfaon/public_html/includes/menu.inc).

u13's Lothian Buses Cup Fixtures and Results

**Fixtures and results will update each week.

Fixtures Score Ref Venue
UNDER 13 LOTHIAN BUSES CUP      
1st ROUND      
Calvary Park vs Musselburgh Athletic 1-7    
Edinburgh South Colts vs Redpath Albion 1-0    
Seton CFC vs Penicuik Athletic YFC 2-7    
Dunbar United Colts vs Longniddry Villa 8-0    
Gala Fairydean Rovers vs North Berwick Colts 3-5    
Spartans FC vs North Merchiston FC 7-1    
Peebles FC vs Edinburgh South FC 9-0    
Haddington Athletic vs Salvesen CFC 1-0    
Fernieside FC vs Edina Hibs FC 0-1    
Arniston Rangers YFC vs Preston Athletic YFC 1-0    
Tynecastle FC vs Edinburgh Red Lions 9-0    
Currie FC vs AC Oxgangs 5-4    
Tynecastle FC Colts vs Edinburgh City Reds 3-3 4-5p    
Bonnyrigg Rose FC vs Leith Athletic 1-0    
Musselburgh Young Stars vs Currie Star FC 1-8    
Bonnyrigg Rose Colts vs Cramond FC 8-0    
Musselburgh Athletic Whites vs Newcraighall Leith Vics 5-2    
Edinburgh City vs Currie Star FC White 9-1    
Peebles FC Reds vs Bonnyrigg Rose Pumas 0-1a    
       
2nd ROUND      
Hutchison Vale FC vs Hutchison Vale Colts 4-2    
Dunbar United Colts vs Spartans FC Colts 6-3    
Edinburgh City Reds vs Edinburgh City 0-3    
Tranent Colts FC vs Currie Star Blue 1-0  
Leith Athletic Colts vs Arniston Rangers YFC 8-2  
Edinburgh South Colts vs Kirkliston South Queensferry 2-9    
Bonnyrigg Rose Colts vs Craigroyston BC 9-0    
Haddington Athletic vs Edina Hibs CFC 0-1    
Spartans FC vs Penicuik Athletic YFC 9-0    
Peebles FC vs Blackhall Athletic 7-0    
Bonnyrigg Rose FC vs Musselburgh Windsor 2-7    
Tynecastle FC vs Musselburgh Athletic 5-0    
Bonnyrigg Rose Reds vs Musselburgh Athletic Whites 3-9    
Currie Star FC vs Currie FC 2-0    
North Berwick Colts vs Bonnyrigg Rose Pumas 1-2    
Spartans FC 2002 vs Edina Hibs Greens 3-6    
       
3rd ROUND      
Bonnyrigg Rose Pumas vs Edina Hibs Greens 1-0    
Hutchison Vale FC vs Spartans FC 0-5    
Musselburgh Windsor vs Edina Hibs CFC 4-5    
Peebles FC  vs Kirkliston South Queensferry 3-5aet    
Bonnyrigg Rose Colts vs Dunbar United Colts 4-1    
Currie Star FC  vs Tranent Colts FC 2-1    
Edinburgh City  vs Leith Athletic Colts 4-0    
Tynecastle FC  vs Musselburgh Athletic Whites 1-0    
       
4th Round      
Bonnyrigg Rose Colts vs Currie Star FC 5-1    
Kirkliston South Queensferry vs Bonnyrigg Rose Pumas 2-2 4-2p    
Tynecastle FC vs Spartans FC 2-1    
Edina Hibs CFC vs Edinburgh City 5-0    
       
Semi finals      
Tynecastle FC vs Kirkliston South Queensferry 6-0    
Bonnyrigg Rose Colts vs Edina Hibs CFC 2-3    
       
Final      
Tynecastle FC vs Edina Hibs CFC 4-0    

 

ShareThis