Error message

Deprecated function: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in menu_set_active_trail() (line 2405 of /home/seryfaon/public_html/includes/menu.inc).

u14's Willie Bauld Memorial 2014/2015

**Fixtures and results will update each week.

Fixtures Score Ref Venue  
1st Round        
1- Fernieside FC vs Cramond FC  6-0      
2- Scotia FC vs Spartans FC Reds 0-1      
3- Tynecastle FC Colts vs Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-6      
4- Currie Star Colts vs Edina Hibs CFC 0-9      
5- Tynecastle FC vs Edinburgh City Whites 5-0      
6- North Berwick Colts vs Blackhall Athletic 5-4      
7- Dalkeith Miners vs Peebles FC 2-4      
8- Preston Athletic YFC vs Leith Athletic Colts 4-2      
9- Tranent Colts FC vs Kirkliston South Queensferry 1-2      
10- Longniddry Villa Colts vs Currie Star FC 1-6      
11- Edinburgh United vs Hillfield Swifts 0-9      
         
2nd Round        
Spartans FC Whites vs Spartans FC Reds   0-4      
Currie FC vs Hitchison Vale FC 0-9      
Fernieside FC vs Dunbar United Colts 4-4 7-6 pens      
Currie Star FC vs Edinburgh City 7-0      
Spartans FC Youth vs Tynecastle FC 1-4      
AC Oxgangs vs Gorebridge United YFC 5-0      
Lauriston Thistle FC vs Leith Athletic 1-4      
Penicuik Athletic YFC Blues vs Redpath Albion 1-0      
Preston Athletic YFC  vs Penicuik Athletic YFC Reds 4-0      
North Berwick Colts vs Kirkliston South Queensferry 1-5      
Hutchison Vale Colts vs Edinburgh City Real 1-7      
 Edina Hibs CFC vs Gala Fairydean Rovers 4-1      
Salvesen CFC vs Easthouses FC 0-9      
Peebles FC vs Newcraighall Leith Vics 0-4      
Penicuik Athletic YFC Whites vs Longniddry Villa 3-4 aet      
Musselburgh Windsor vs Hillfield Swifts 0-1      
         
3rd Round        
Edinburgh City Real vs Preston Athletic YFC 2-0      
Hutchison Vale FC vs Tynecastle FC 2-1      
Newcraighall Leith Vics vs Penicuik Athletic YFC Blues 3-0      
AC Oxgangs vs Fernieside FC 3-2      
Easthouses FC vs Currie Star FC 0-1      
Hillfield Swifts vs Leith Athletic FC 2-4      
Edina Hibs CFC vs Kirkliston South Queensferry 3-2      
Longniddry Villa vs Spartans FC Reds 7-1      
         
4th Round        
Newcraighall Leith Vics vs AC Oxgangs 2-0      
Edinburgh City Real vs Currie Star FC 5-0      
Hutchison Vale FC vs Leith Athletic FC 1-1 6-5p      
Edina Hibs CFC vs Longniddry Villas 1-1 4-2p      
         
Semi finals        
Newcraighall Leith Vics vs Edinburgh City Real 2-1      
Hutchison Vale FC vs Edina Hibs CFC 2-3aet      
         
Final        
Newcraighall Leith Vics vs Edina Hibs CFC 0-1aet      

 

ShareThis