Error message

Deprecated function: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in menu_set_active_trail() (line 2405 of /home/seryfaon/public_html/includes/menu.inc).

u16s Scottish Cup 2017-18

Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Round 1                                                      Ties to be played 26th / 27th August
Longniddry Villa v Craigroyston BC 10-0
Bonnyrigg Rose Pumas v Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-0
Livingston FC Community v Armadale CFC Thistle 1-8
Livingston FCBC v Musselburgh Windsor FC 0-5
Bathgate Thistle v Portobello CFA 1-0
Murieston United Red v Bonnyrigg Rose Colts 0-1
Pumpherston United v Kirkfield United 6-2
FC Coasters Red v North Berwick Colts 2-4
Bonnyrigg Rose Reds v Spartans FC Reds 1-3
Blackburn United CYFC v Penicuik Athletic YFC 0-4
Hutchison Vale Colts v Currie Star FC 5-7
Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroon v Earlston Rhymers 1-2aet
Longniddry Villa Whites v Cavalry Park 4-3
Broxburn Athletic Colts Whites v Edinburgh City FC 4-2
Leith Athletic Colts v Dunbar United Colts 4-0
Spartans FC Youth v Spartans FC Colts 2-1
Jerviston FC v North Merchiston FC 1-0
Edinburgh South CFC Colts v Hutchison Vale FC 0-8
Tynecastle FC v AC Rovers FC 10-0
2nd Round                                         Ties to be played 30th September / 1st October
Spartans FC Youth v Pumpherston United 10-0
Bonnyrigg Rose Colts v Earlston Rhymers YFC 9-1
Peebles FC v Edinburgh City Reds 0-1
Tynecastle FC v Longniddry Villa Whites 7-1
Broxburn Athletic Colts Whites v Bathgate Thistle CFC 1-3
Bonnyrigg Rose Pumas v Leith Athletic Colts 0-5
Armadale CFC Community v Spartans FC Reds 0-1
Jerviston FC v FC Coasters 2-1aet
North Berwick Colts v Murieston United 2-3aet
Currie Star FC v Longniddry Villa 2-8
Hutchison Vale FC v Penicuik Athletic YFC 10-1
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Linlithgow Rose CFC 10-0
3rd Round                                 Ties to be played 28th / 29th October
Edinburgh City Reds v Syngenta Juveniles 2-3
Spartans FC Reds v Spartans FC Youth 2-5
Tynecastle FC v Lochgelly Albert Colts 4-1
Stirling City FC v Bathgate Thistle CFC 2-4
Hutchison Vale FC v Aston Villa BC 9-0
Leith Athletic FC Colts v Paisley FC 2-1
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Culter United 5-1
St Andrews BC v Longniddry Villa 7-6
Dunblane Soccer Club v Bonnyrigg Rose Colts 0-7
Murieston United v Oban Saints 3-0
4th Round                                          Ties to be played 18th / 19th November
Craigpark Colts v Bathgate Thistle CFC 1-2
Erskine YFC Athletic v Bonnyrigg Rose Colts 3-0
Harmony Row YC v Hutchison Vale FC 2-1
Leith Athletic Colts v Spartans FC Youth 3-8
Linwood Rangers YC Reds v Tynecastle FC 0-10
Murieston United v Jerviston FC 1-5
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Jimmy Johnstone Academy 2-1
5th Round                                             Ties to be played 9th / 10th December
Bathgate Thistle CFC v Airdrieonians FCBC 2-4
East Kilbride FC Blue v Tynecastle FC 0-3
Hillwood BC v Musselburgh Windsor FC 2-1
Jerviston FC v Glenvale AFC 0-2
Spartans FC Youth v Erskine YFC Athletic 8-0
6th Round
Spartans FC Youth v Airdrieonians FCBC 2-1
Glenvale AFC v Tynecastle FC 1-0
Semi final
Harmony Row YC v Spartans FC Youth 2-3
Final
Glenvale AFC / Hillwood BC v Spartans FC Youth

 

ShareThis