u19s Scottish Cup 2017-18

Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Round 1                                                     Ties to be played 26th / 27th August                                                   
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Murieston United Red 7-0
Livingston FC United v Spartans FC Reds 0-5
Blackburn United CYFC Blacks v Cavalry Park 1-0
Cramond Blues v Tynecastle FC 0-10
Murieston United Blue v Syngenta Juveniles 2-1
Airdrie United v Leith Athletic FC 4-0
Edinburgh United v Longniddry Villa 5-2
Round 2                                       Ties to be played 30th September / 1st October
Whitehill Welfare v Cramond FC 0-1
Musselburgh Windsor Blues v Edinburgh City FC 3-9
Musselburgh Windsor Whites v Broxburn Athletic Colts 0-4
Victoria FC v Gartcairn FA 1-0
Blackburn United CYFC Blacks v Spartans FC Reds 1-4
Polbeth United Colts v Blackhall Athletic 0-1
Blackburn United CYFC v Musselburgh Windsor FC 1-2aet
AC Oxgangs v Dalkeith Thistle CFC 1-9
Airdrie United v Edinburgh City Blacks 4-1
Murieston United Blues v Musselburgh Young Stars 2-2 3-4p
Tynecastle FC v Dalkeith Thistle Blacks 9-2
Tranent Juniors FC v Currie Star FC 1-0
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Edinburgh United 3-9
3rd Round                                     Ties to be played 28th / 29th October
Blackhall Athletic FC v St Andrews BC 0-10
Victoria FC v St Cadocs Youth Club United 1-8
Crossgates Primrose Juniors FC v Broxburn Athletic Colts 1-4
Steins Thistle v Musselburgh Young Stars 0-1
Cramond FC v Glenrothes Strollers 1-3
Fairmuir BC Violet v Airdrie United 0-4
Rhu Amateurs v Edinburgh United 0-10
Spartans FC Reds v Celtic BC 2-3aet
Tranent Juniors FC v Maryhill Juniors 2-2 5-4p
Edinburgh City FC v Inverurie Locos 1-4aet
East Kilbride FC Reds v Musselburgh Windsor FC 4-4 5-6p
Coupar Angus v Dalkeith Thistle CFC 1-2
Tynecastle FC v Culter BC 5-1
4th Round                                          Ties to be played 18th / 19th November
Airdrie United v Calderbraes BC 3-1
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Hermes Youth 1-3
Dalkeith Thistle CFC v Annbank United 0-1
East Kilbride FC Gold v Edinburgh United 3-0
Glenrothes Strollers v Tynecastle FC 5-1
Jerviston FC v Musselburgh Young Stars 5-1
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Banks O'Dee Albion 4-1
Tranent Juniors v Syngenta Juveniles 3-4aet
5th Round                                          Ties to be played 9th / 10th December
Annbank United v Airdrie United 0-3
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Glenrothes Strollers 0-4
6th Round
St Andrews BC v Airdrie United 1-2
Semi final
St Cadocs YC United v Airdrie United

ShareThis