Error message

Deprecated function: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in menu_set_active_trail() (line 2405 of /home/seryfaon/public_html/includes/menu.inc).

Under 13 Lothian Buses Cup 2016/17

Fixtures Score Ref Venue
1st Round      
Lochend YFC Colts v Currie Star FC 8-0    
Haddington Athletic v Musselburgh Windsor Blues 0-1    
Hutchison Vale Hornets v Currie Star Colts 9-1    
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Musselburgh Young Stars 1-0    
North Merchiston Colts v Portobello FCA 0-1    
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Hutchison Vale FC 1-9    
Lauriston Thistle YFC v Beechwood FC 0-1    
Star 'A' CYP v Peebles FC Athletic 0-1    
Spartans FC Youth v Tynecastle FC 4-1    
Eyemouth United v Currie FC 2-3    
Spartans FC Reds v Penicuik Athletic YFC Reds 9-1    
Leith Athletic Colts v Edinburgh City Mbu 9-2    
Edinburgh South CFC Reds v North Berwick Colts 4-7    
Seton CFC v Penicuik Athletic YFC Blues 0-9    
St Bernard's BC Midlothian Strollers v Portobello FCA Thistle 3-2    
Lochend YFC v Spartans FC Whites 1-7    
North Merchiston FC v Leith Athletic FC 0-1    
Dunbar UNited Colts v Tranent Colts FC 6-3    
Longniddry Villa v Dalkeith Thistle CFC 9-1    
Longniddry Villa Colts v Edinburgh South CFC 2-4aet    
Arniston Rangers v Edinburgh City Gair 1-5    
Gullane Athletic AFC v AC Oxgangs 0-1    
Cramond FC v Peebles FC 3-6    
       
2nd Round      
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Beechwood FC 9-0    
Hutchison Vale FC v Leith Athletic FC 4-2    
St Bernard's BC Midlothian v Hutchison Vale Hornets 2-0    
Currie FC v Spartans FC Whites 0-9    
Hutchison Vale Colts v Dunbar United Colts 1-1 5-6p    
AC Oxgangs v Edinburgh City Gair 8-3    
Longniddry Villa v Penicuik Athletic YFC Whites 4-1    
Edinburgh South CFC v Craigroyston BC 9-2    
Leith Athletic Colts v Kirkliston South Queensferry 5-4aet    
St Bernard's BC Midlothian Strollers v Spartans FC Youth 0-9    
Spartans FC Reds v Bonnyrigg Rose Whites 3-5    
Penicuik Athletic YFC Blues v Redhall Star YFC 8-0    
Peebles FC Athletic v Bonnyrigg Rose Jaguars 2-4    
Peebles FC v Musselburgh Windsor Blues 4-2    
North Berwick Colts v Lochend YFC Colts 3-2    
Loanhead MYFC v Portobello CFA 0-1    
       
3rd Round      
Bonnyrigg Rose Jaguars v Portobello CFA 0-4    
Spartans FC Whites v Edinburgh South CFC 9-1    
Longniddry Villa v Hutchison Vale FC 0-4    
Leith Athletic Colts v AC Oxgangs 3-5aet    
St Bernard's BC Midlothian v North Berwick Colts 9-0    
Penicuik Athletic YFC Blues v Dunbar United Colts 7-1    
Peebles FC v Spartans FC Youth 1-0    
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Bonnyrigg Rose Whites 9-2    
       
4th Round      
AC Oxgangs v Portobello CFA 2-6    
Hutchison Vale FC v Gala Fairydean Rovers 9-0    
Peebles FC v Penicuik Athletic YFC Blues 4-7    
St Bernards BC Midlothian v Spartans FC Whites 3-0    
       
Semi finals      
Penicuik Athletic YFC Blues v Hutchison Vale FC 3-5aet    
Portobello CFA v St Bernard's BC Midlothian 0-1    
       
Final      
Hutchison Vale FC v St Bernard's BC Midlothian  5-0    

 

ShareThis