Under 13 Scottish Cup 2016/17

Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Preliminary Round      
Whitburn FCA v Leith Athletic FC 0-12    
St Bernard's BC Midlothian Strollers v Broxburn Athletic Colts Reds 6-5    
Dunbar United Colts v Lochend YFC 3-4    
Murieston United CFC Reds v Broxburn Athletic Colts 1-10    
Edinburgh South CFC Reds v Penicuik Athletic YFC Reds 12-2    
Bonnyrigg Rose FC Jaguars v Armadale CFC United Rovers 3-5    
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Bathgate Thistle CFC Blues 1-0    
Broxburn Athletic Colts United v Portobello CFA 0-11    
       
1st Round      
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Musselburgh Young Stars 7-3    
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Armadale Thistle SC 1-0    
Spartans FC Reds v Murieston United Blue 4-0    
Kirkfield United v Currie Star FC 1-0    
Portobello CFA Thistle v St Bernard's BC Midlothian Strollers 4-2    
Longniddry Villa Colts v Spartans FC Whites 1-7    
Penicuik Athletic YFC Blues v Arniston Rangers 12-0    
Polbeth United v AC Oxgangs 2-7    
Craigroyston BC v Tynecastle FC 0-12    
North Berwick Colts v Leith Athletic FC 0-10    
Lochend YFC v East Calder Colts 10-1    
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Edinburgh South CFC 11-0    
Armadale CFC United v Broxburn Athletic Colts Whites 12-1    
Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers v Lochend YFC Colts 1-0    
Gullane Athletic AFC v Edinburgh South CFC Reds 5-3    
Earlston Rhymers v Edinburgh City Mbu 9-0    
Cramond FC v Star 'A' CYP 1-0    
Eyemouth United FC Juniors v Hutchison Vale Hornets 1-6aet    
Leith Athletic Colts v Beechwood FC 12-0    
Currie FC v Tranent Colts FC 2-3    
Livingston FCBC v Hutchison Vale Colts 1-2    
Penicuik Athletic YFC v St Bernard's BC Midlothian 0-12    
Bonnyrigg Rose FC Whites v Blackburn United CYFC 1-0    
Spartans FC Youth v Armadale CFC United Rovers 12-0    
Hutchison Vale FC v Livingston FCBC Lions 11-0    
Musselburgh Windsor Blue v Dalkeith Thistle CFC 0-6    
Longniddry Villa v Whitburn FCA Wolves 10-2    
Portobello CFA v Currie Star Colts 1-0    
Kirkliston South Queensferry v Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroon 8-1    
Redhall Star YFC v Linlithgow Rose CFC 1-4    
Edinburgh City Gair v Mid Calder Colts 1-0    
Bathgate Thistle CFC v Haddington Athletic CFC 1-0    
       
2nd Round      
Tynecastle FC v AC Oxgangs 4-0    
Leith Athletic Colts v Portobello CFA 1-5    
Hutchison Vale Colts v Kirkfield United 3-0    
Spartans FC Reds v Kirkliston South Queensferry 7-0    
Spartans FC Youth v Tranent Colts FC 7-0    
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Bonnyrigg Rose Whites 4-0    
Musselburgh Windsor FC v St Bernard's BC Midlothian 4-3    
Cramond FC v Gullane Athletic AFC 11-1    
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Leith Athletic FC 4-7    
Bathagte Thistle CFC v Dalkeith Thistle CFC 0-7    
Portobello CFA Thistle  v Lochend YFC 3-3 2-3p    
Edinburgh City Gairs v Linlithgow Rose CFC 1-10    
Hutchison Vale Hornets v Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers 6-2    
Longniddry Villa v Earlston Rhymers 5-0    
Hutchison Vale FC v Armadale CFC United 12-1    
Spartans FC Whites v Penicuik Athletic YFC Blues 5-2    
       
3rd Round      
Hillwood BC v Spartans FC Whites 0-5    
Montrose Youth v Tynecastle FC 1-3    
St Davids YFC v Hutchison Vale Colts 2-1    
Stirling Albion JA v Lochend YFC 3-2aet    
Spartans FC Youth v KSC United 9-2    
Irvine Victoria Thistle & Rovers v Cramond FC 12-1    
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Pitfour FC 4-3    
Ashfield FC United v Linlithgow Rose CFC 0-0 4-5p    
Spartans FC Reds v Kilsyth Athletic FC 0-12    
Dalkeith Thistle CFC v Templehall United 1-8    
Leith Athletic FC v Syngenta Juveniles 3-3 3-4p    
Portobello CFA v Gartcairn FA 2-1    
Southside Star v Hutchison Vale FC 0-6    
Longniddry Villa v Carbrain BC Claret 4-7    
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Steins Thistle 3-1    
Hutchison Vale Hornets v St Peters FC 0-9    
       
4th Round      
Hutchison Vale FC v Westdyke CC 5-1    
Tempeland United v Linlithgow Rose CFC 2-3    
Larkhall Thistle AFC Blue v Spartans FC Whites 3-0    
Renton Craigandro v Tynecastle FC 0-3    
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Irvine Victoria Thistle & Rovers 2-1    
St David's YFC v Portobello CFA 0-3    
Spartans FC Youth v Dyce BC 0-1    
Giffnock SC Reds v Gala Fairydean Rovers 4-2    
       
5th Round      
Carbrain BC Claret v Hutchison Vale FC 2-0    
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Giffnock North BC United 0-5    
Syngenta Juveniles v Tynecastle FC 6-1    
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Portobello CFA 0-2    
       
6th Round      
Portobello CFA v Giffnock North BC United 4-2    
       
Semi final      
Portobello CFA  v Syngenta Juveniles 4-5    

 

ShareThis