Error message

Deprecated function: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in menu_set_active_trail() (line 2405 of /home/seryfaon/public_html/includes/menu.inc).

Under 14 Willie Bauld Memorial Cup 2016/17

Fixtures Score Ref Venue
1st Round      
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Dunbar United Colts 5-2    
Cavalry Park v Currie Star FC 2-9    
Musselburgh Windsor Blues v Bonnyrigg Rose FC 1-2    
Blackhall Athletic v Newtongrange Star YDA 4-7aet    
Penicuik Athletic YFC v Salvesen CFC Reds 1-0    
Leith Athletic Colts v Musselburgh Young Stars 5-1    
Edinburgh South CFC Reds v Beechwood FC 8-1    
Edinburgh South CFC v Leith Athletic FC 0-9    
Star 'A' CYP v Tranent Colts FC 0-1    
Portobello CFA v St Bernard's BC Midlothian 3-7    
Redpath Albion v Kirkliston South Queensferry 0-1    
Edinburgh City Jaguars v Bonnyrigg Rose Cobras 0-1    
Salvesen CFC v Edinburgh City 4-1    
Lochend YFC v Lauriston Thistle YFC 1-0    
North Merchiston FC v Currie FC 6-4    
Musselburgh Young Stars Blues v Musselburgh Windsor FC 1-2    
       
2nd Round      
North Merchiston FC v Newtongrange Star YDA 5-3    
Leith Athletic FC v Edinburgh South CFC Reds 1-0    
Spartans FC Reds v Salvesen CFC 9-1    
Arniston Rangers v Craigroyston BC 6-8    
Penicuik Athletic YFC v Spartans FC 2-4    
St Bernard's BC Midlothian v Musselburgh Windsor FC 0-3    
St Bernard's BC Midlothian Blues  v Bonnyrigg Rose Cobras 0-2    
Longniddry Villa v Lochend YFC 3-0    
Spartans FC Whites v Leith Athletic Colts 0-9    
Longniddry Villa Blues v Tranent Colts FC 3-0    
Cramond FC v Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-6    
Edinburgh South CFC Blues v Tynecastle FC 0-1    
Currie Star FC v Bonnyrigg Rose FC 1-9    
Kirkliston South Queensferry v Peebles FC  5-1    
North Berwick Colts v Hutchison Vale FC 0-1    
Edinburgh City Blacks v AC Oxgangs Blues 1-0    
       
3rd Round      
Leith Athletic FC v Hutchison Vale FC 3-1    
Tynecastle FC v Gala Fairydean Rovers 9-0    
Edinburgh City Blacks v Longniddry Villa Blues 1-0    
Bonnyrigg Rose Cobras v Longniddry Villa 0-1    
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Leith Athletic Colts 4-1    
Spartans FC v Craigroyston BC 3-2    
North Merchiston FC v Spartans FC Reds 0-6    
Kirkliston South Queensferry v Bonnyrigg Rose FC 2-3    
       
4th Round      
Bonnyrigg Rose FC v Longniddry Villa 0-8    
Leith Athletic FC v Edinburgh City Blacks 3-0    
Spartans FC v Tynecastle FC 1-3    
Spartans FC Reds v Musselburgh Windsor FC 2-1    
       
Semi finals      
Leith Athletic FC v Longniddry Villa 2-0    
Tynecastle FC v Spartans FC Reds 2-5    
       
Final      
Leith Athletic FC v Spartans FC Reds 3-2    

 

ShareThis