Error message

Deprecated function: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in menu_set_active_trail() (line 2405 of /home/seryfaon/public_html/includes/menu.inc).

Under 16 Scottish Cup 2016/17

Fixtures Score Ref Venue
1st Round 27th / 28th August      
Murieston United CFC Reds v Tynecastle FC 0-12    
Gorebridge United YFC v Armadale Falcons 5-1    
Leith Athletic FC v Spartans FC Youth 2-3    
Fauldhouse Foxes White v Peebles FC 1-0    
Dalkeith THistle CFC v North Berwick Colts 6-3    
Blackburn United CYFC v Kirkliston South Queensferry 2-4aet    
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Longniddry Villa 0-8    
Longniddry Villa Colts v Leith Athletic Colts 4-6    
Tynecastle FC Colts v Forth Athletic 0-6    
Hillfield Swifts v Edinburgh City Real 2-5    
Edinburgh City v Currie FC 7-0    
Tranent Colts FC v Duns Juniors 3-5    
Hutchison Vale Colts v Blackhall Athletic 3-2    
Dunbar United Colts v Currie Star FC 3-4aet    
Gairdoch United FC v Musselburgh Young Stars 3-4aet    
Gartcairn FA v Spartans FC Whites 11-0    
Bathgate Thistle v Harvey Juveniles 4-1    
Murieston United CFC Blues v Spartans FC Reds 6-2    
Edinburgh City Whites v Broxburn Athletic Colts 3-4    
Broxburn Athletic Colts Badgers v Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroon 5-1    
Currie Star Colts v East Calder Colts 2-1    
Hutchison Vale FC v Easthouses FC 1-0aet    
Polbeth United Dynamos v Gala Fairydean Colts 2-1    
East Stirlingshire FC v Grangemouth BC 3-1    
       
2nd Round 24th / 25th September      
Dalkeith Thistle CFC v Kirkliston South Queensferry 1-2    
Edinburgh City v Leith Athletic Colts 4-3aet    
East Stirlingshire FC v Forth Athletic 0-1    
Murieston United Blues v Salvesen CFC Reds 9-0    
Gartcairn FC v Gorebridge United YFC 1-0    
Duns Juniors v Spartans FC Youth 2-9    
Fauldhouse Foxes White v Penicuik Athletic YFC Reds 3-2    
Kirkfield United v Musselburgh Young Stars 0-1    
Salvesen CFC v AC Oxgangs 2-0    
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Polbeth United Dynamos 8-0    
Portobello CFA v Longniddry Villa 3-0    
Hutchison Vale Colts v Broxburn Athletic Colts Badgers 3-4    
Bathgate Thistle CFC v Currie Star BC 1-0    
Currie Star Colts v Tynecastle FC 1-8    
Hutchison Vale FC v Edinburgh City Real 3-4    
       
3rd Round 29th / 30th October      
Broxburn Athletic Colts Badgers v Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0-5    
Stamperland FC v Forth Athletic 2-3    
Spartans FC Youth v Cantera FC 2-3aet    
Edinburgh City Real v Monifieth Athletic 10-1    
Murieston United CFC Blues v Blue Brazil 0-8    
Lewis United Youth v Edinburgh City FC 1-0    
Musselburgh Young Stars v Fauldhouse Foxes White 1-0    
Salvesen CFC v Broxburn Athletic Colts 0-4    
Portobello CFA v Bathgate Thistle CFC 4-0    
Tynecastle FC v Olm Athletic 5-0    
Kirkliston South Queensferry v Rosyth FC 2-6    
       
4th Round      
Gartcairn FA v Broxburn Athletic Colts 3-1    
Forth Athletic v Clydebank United BFC 1-4    
Musselburgh Young Stars v Mill United 1-2    
Syngenta Juveniles v Tynecastle FC 1-4    
Portobello CFA v Cantera FC 2-1aet    
East Craigie Swifts v Edinburgh City Real 3-1    
       
5th Round      
Tynecastle FC v Milton Rovers YFC 6-0    
Milton v Portobello CFA 1-2    
Lewis United Youth v Gartcairn FA 3-2    
       
6th Round      
East Craigie Swifts v Tynecastle FC 1-1 2-4p    
Portobello CFA v Clydebank United BFC 4-0    
       
Semi finals      
Portobello CFA v Tynecastle FC 0-2    
       
Final      
       

 

ShareThis