Error message

Deprecated function: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in menu_set_active_trail() (line 2405 of /home/seryfaon/public_html/includes/menu.inc).

Under 16 Scottish Cup 2018-2019

Fixtures Score Ref Venue
1st Round                   20 Ties   8 Byes                                  1st / 2nd September
Salvesen CFC v Blackburn United CYFC 4-1aet
Edinburgh City Blacks v Beechwood FC 6-0
Edinburgh City FC v Portobello CFA 1-1 3-1p
Edinburgh South CFC Colts v Edinburgh City Whites 2-9
Broxburn AC United v Spartans FC Whites 4-3
East Calder CFC v Dimsdale Juniors 2-4
Spartans FC Reds v  Bathgate Thistle CFC 1-0
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Hutchison Vale FC 1-4
Craigshill Thistle Reds v Tranent Colts FC 0-1
Arniston Rangers YFC v Leith Athletic FC 1-9
Edinburgh South CFC Reds v Edinburgh South CFC 4-3aet
Gartcairn FA v Shotts YMCA 2-3aet
Broxburn Athletic Colts v North Berwick Colts 7-5
Armadale CFC Falcons v Musselburgh Windsor FC 0-7
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Lochend FA 3-0
Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroon v Murieston Blues 0-7
Eyemouth United FC v Newtongrange Star YDA 1-4
Spartans FC Youth v Musselburgh Young Stars Blues 8-1
Cavalry Park v Arniston Rangers Blues 4-1
Bathgate Dynamo FC v Musselburgh Young Stars 2-1
2nd Round                                                                            29th / 30th September
Broxburn Diamonds v Kirkfield United 2-2 4-5p
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Linlithgow Rose CFC 4-9
Leith Athletic FC v Broxburn AC United 6-0
Salvesen CFC v Shotts YMCA 1-0
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Cavalry Park 7-0
Edinburgh South CFC Reds v Edinburgh City FC 2-1aet
Longniddry Villa v Spartans FC Reds 2-0
Newtongrange Star YDA v Currie Star FC 3-1
Melrose FC v Mid Calder Colts 1-0
Edinburgh City Blacks v Bathgate Dynamo 11-1
Tynecastle FC v Hutchison Vale FC 2-1aet
Leith Athletic Colts v Spartans FC Youth 0-2
Tranent Colts FC v Dimsdale Juniors / East Calder Protest 1-0
Murieston Blues v Edinburgh City Whites 3-1
3rd Round                                                                                     3rd / 4th November
Johnstone Burgh BC v Edinburgh City Blacks 2-1
Deveronvale v Tranent Colts FC 3-0
Giffnock SC Pj&d v Newtongrange Star YDA 12-0
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Leith Athletic FC 3-3 2-4p
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Dundee West FC 2-4
Barrhead YFC v Spartans FC Youth 6-2
Tynecastle FC v Fairmuir BC 4-1
Murieston Blues v Port Glasgow Juniors CSC Reds 2-6
Pollock FC v Edinburgh South CFC Reds 2-1
Milton Reds v Longniddry Villa 0-6
Kirkfield United v Milton 1-3
Melrose FC v Salvesen CFC 0-6
4th Round                                                                              17th / 18th November
Tynecastle FC v Cumbernauld Colts FC 2-1
Real Fife / Rowallan SC / Dalrymple Thistle v Salvesen CFC
Leith Athletic FC v Clyde FC School of Football 3-0
Kelty Hearts v Longniddry Villa 0-3
5th Round

ShareThis