Under 19s Scottish Cup 2016/17

Fixtures Score Ref Venue
1st Round 27th / 28th August      
Bonnyrigg Rose FC v Livingston FCBC 1-0    
Falkirk Grahamston FC v Dalkeith Thistle CFC 4-0    
Loanhead MYFC Blues v Penicuik Athletic YFC 3-2    
Syngenta Juveniles v Tynecastle FC 1-3    
Polbeth United v Hutchison Vale FC 1-10    
Craigshill Thistle v Dunbar United Colts 2-5    
Leith Athletic FC v Airdrie United 1-4    
Murieston United Blue v Leith Athletic YFC 4-0    
Edinburgh City 99 v Spartans FC Reds 0-8    
       
2nd Round 24th / 25th September      
Tynecastle FC v Edinburgh City 3-1    
Linlithgow Rose CFC v AC Oxgangs Blacks 0-4    
AC Oxgangs  Blues v Spartans FC Reds 0-1    
Broxburn Athletic Colts Badgers v Loanhead MYFC 0-1    
Loanhead MYFC Blues v Cockenzie Star 1-4    
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Hutchison Vale FC 2-1    
Bonnyrigg Rose FC v Falkirk Grahamston FC 1-2aet    
Musselburgh Young Stars v Dunbar United Colts 3-1    
Cavalry Park v Murieston United Blue 1-3    
Beechwood FC v Broxburn Athletic Colts 0-1    
Gartcairn FA v Airdrie United 0-1    
Preston Athletic YFC v Edinburgh South CFC 0-5    
       
3rd Round 29th / 30th October      
Falkirk Grahamston FC v Beith Juniors FC 0-3    
Coltswood Colts v Edinburgh South CFC 5-0    
Rutherglen Glencairn TFC v Cockenzie Star 3-1    
Spartans FC Reds v Clydebank FC 1-2    
Glenvale AFC v Murieston United Blue 4-1    
Culter BC v Musselburgh Young Stars 2-1    
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Dundee West FC 6-3    
Turiff United YFC v Musselburgh Windsor FC 2-2 7-8p    
Riverside FC v Tynecastle FC 4-5aet    
Condoratt BC v Loanhead MYFC 2-3    
Airdrie United v Drumsagard FAC 6-1    
AC Oxgangs v Pirie Park YFC 5-6aet    
       
4th Round      
Harmony Row YC v Loanhead MYFC 5-2    
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Inverurie Works 0-0 3-0p    
Airdrie United v Hamilton Accies BC 3-1    
Tynecastle FC v Cumbernauld United Juniors 3-1    
Eastwood Juveniles FC Rovers v Musselburgh Windsor FC 2-4    
       
5th Round      
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Cove BC 3-1aet    
Hillwood BC v Broxburn Athletic Colts 3-2    
Moorlands BC v Tynecastle FC 5-0    
Erskine YFC v Airdrie United 3-4    
       
6th Round      
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Hillwood BC 0-2    
Moorlands BC v Airdrie United 0-1    
       
Semi final      
Hillwood BC v Airdrie United      

 

ShareThis