Under 19s Scottish Cup 2018-2019

Fixtures Score Ref Venue
1st Round                          3 Ties  23 Byes                                      1st / 2nd September
Bathgate Thistle v Livingston United FC 2-1
Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroon v Murieston United Blue 5-5 5-4p
Arniston Rangers YFC v Longniddry Villa 0-2
2nd Round                                                                                  29th /30th September
Musselburgh Young Stars v Dalkeith Thistle CFC 8-3
Spartans FC Youth v Newmains BC 9-1
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Kirkfield United 4-3aet
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Hutchison Vale FC 7-1
Leith Athletic FC v Linlithgow Rose Maroon 4-1
Armadale Calcio v Blackburn United CY Black 1-0
Cramond FC v Longniddry Villa 1-8
Currie Star Colts v Spartans FC Reds 0-7
Salvesen CFC v Blackburn United CYFC 3-2
Edinburgh City Star v Edinburgh City FC 4-1
Murieston United Red v Edinburgh South CFC 5-4
Tynecastle FC v Fauldhouse United 1-0
Bathgate Thistle CFC v Polbeth United 10-2
3rd Round                                                                                  3rd / 4th November
Longniddry Villa v St Andrews United Juveniles 1-0
Leith Athletic FC v East Kilbride FC Blue 0-8
Musselburgh Windsor FC v St Peters FC 6-0
Cambuslang FA v Bathgate Thistle CFC 9-1
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Dalziel BC 5-1
Edinburgh City Star v Inverurie Locos 5-2aet
Tynecastle FC v Spartans FC Reds 1-3
Spartans FC v Syngenta Juveniles 4-0
Salvesen CFC v Auchinleck Talbot 1-4
Musselburgh Young Stars v Culter BC 5-1
Cumbernauld Colts FC Blues v Murieston United Red 5-1
Armadale Calcio v Ferry Athletic Yellows 3-1
4th Round                                                                                     17th / 18th November
Vale of Veven v Musselburgh Windsor FC 2-1
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Port Glasgow BC 3-1
Armadale Calcio v Harmony Row YC 0-1
Musselburgh Young Stars v Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0-1
West Park United v Longniddry Villa 0-3
East Kilbride FC Blue v Spartans FC Youth Reds 5-2
Spartans FC Youth v Irvine United 2-2 4-2p
Sunnybank Elite FC v Edinburgh City Star 0-6
5th Round                                                                                     1st / 2nd December
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Edinburgh City Star 5-3
YFFC Jerviston v Longniddry Villa 7-4aet
East Kilbride FC Blue v Spartans FC Youth 4-1
6th Round                                                                                    26th / 27th January
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Syngenta Juveniles 0-1

ShareThis