Covid-Complaint Clubs (updated 6pm - 10th Sept) if you are not on the Compliant List you Cant Play

Good Evening All,
Please find below lists of compliant and non-compliant clubs. (6pm on 10th September 2020)
I will send out a further list tomorrow and at that point, should any of the non-compliant club’s teams be scheduled to participate in friendlies over the weekend, these matches must not go ahead. Relevant clubs will be notified accordingly.
Under no circumstances can the teams of any non-compliant clubs participate in matches (including friendlies).
Any clubs not listed below are not currently in membership of the SYFA and therefore should not be participating in any football activity at this time.
Thank you all again for your ongoing hard work and support.

COMPLIANT CLUBS
A
Aberdeen F C
Aberdon
Aberdour
Aberdour Kids Football
Aberlady Football Club
Abernethy FC
Aboyne FC
AC Colts
AC Oxgangs CFC
AC Rovers F C
Accies United
AFC Glasgow
AFC Motherwell
AFC Scotia
Airdrie United
Airdrieonians Community Club
Airdrieonians Real BC
Albion Rovers In The Community
Albion Rovers Youth Football Club
Alloa Saints F C
Alness United F C
Alpha Boys Club
AM Soccer Club
Ancrum Youth F C
Andys Soccer Academy
Annan Athletic
Antonine Football Club
Arbroath Community Sports Club
Arbroath Harp Youth FC
Arbroath Lads Club
Ardencaple Boys Club
Ardgowan Football Development
Ardrossan Winton Rovers JFC
Armadale Community F C
Armadale Thistle
Arniston Rangers B C
Arthurlie Juniors F C
Ashfield Juniors
Aston Villa Athletic
Aston Villa Community FC
Aston Villa Lions
Auchinleck Talbot
Auchterarder Community Football Club
Auchterarder Juniors
Auchtermuchty Bellvue Colts
Ayr Boswell B C
B
Baillieston Thistle FC
Baljaffray F C
Balloan FC
Balloch Eastfield F C
Banchory Boys F C
Banks O' Dee Albion
Bannockburn Amateurs
Bargeddie Colts FC
Bargeddie Colts Reds
Barrhead Y F C
Bathgate Juniors FC
Bathgate Thistle CFC
Bayside FC
Bearsden YFC
Bedlay Community FC
Beechwood FC Colts
Beechwood Football Club
Beith Juniors Community Football Club
Bellfield Youth F C
Bellshill Athletic FC
Benburb FC
Bervie Caley Youth F C
Biggar United Juniors
Bishopton Football Club
Blackburn Football Youth Club
Blackburn United Community Youth FC
Blackstoun United FC
Blairgowrie & Rattray Community F C
Blairhall Villa AFC
Blantyre Boys Club
Blantyre Celtic Yfc
Blantyre Soccer Academy
Blantyre Victoria F C
Blue Brazil Boys Club
Bo'ness United B C
Bonnybridge Youth F C
Bonnyrigg Rose
Bonnyton Thistle F C
Bothwell Blue Star
Braehead F C
Brandane Bulls
Breadalbane Strathtay Youth FC
Brechin City Youths
Bridge of Don Thistle
Bridge of Earn YFC
Bridge of Weir United
Bridgend Boys Club
Bridgewater United
Broomhill B C Greenock
Broughty United YFC
Broxburn Athletic Colts
BSC Glasgow
Buckie Thistle Football development
Bucksburn Boys F C
Budhill Football Academy
Burnbank F C
Burntisland Amateur FC
Burntisland Boys F C
Busby Amateur FC
Byron
C
Cairneyhill Athletic
Cairnhill Colts
Caithness United
Calderbraes FC
Calderglen Thistle FC
Caledonian Colts
Caledonian Youth Club
Callander Thistle Youth Club
Cambusdoon FC
Cambuslang Colts FC
Cambuslang F C
Cambuslang Football Academy
Cambuslang Rangers
Cambuslang Red Star FC
Cambuslang Soccer Centre
Cambuslang Thistle
Cambusnethan Talbot Community FC
Camelon Juniors
Campbeltown Pupils Youth
Campsie F C
Carbrain Boys Club
Carluke Athletic
Carluke Rovers
Carluke United
Carmunnock F C
Carnoustie Panmure Boys
Carolside Sports Club
Carse Thistle
Castlemilk Boys Club
Castletown Juniors
Castlevale Youth Dev Club
Cathcart & District Sports Academy
Cavalry Park FC
CBC Hilton
Central Boys Football Academy
Charlie Miller Academy
Chirnside Juniors
City Youth FC
Clackmannan Community FC
Claremont A F C
Clark Drive Boys Club
Clarkston Athletic
Clarkston Colts Community Club
Cleland Boys Club
Cleland Boys Club Blue
Cleland Boys Club Yellow
Clyde F C School Of Football
Clyde FC Community
Clydebank Athletic
Clydebank F C
Clydeside Athletic FC
Coasters FC
Coatbridge Athletic FC
Coatbridge Rovers FC
Coatbridge Thistle FC
Cockenzie Star
Coldstream Junior Football Club
Colony Park S C
Condorrat Football Club
Cove Youth FC
Cowie United F C
Coylton F C
Craigie
Craigmark Youth FC
Craigroyston Community Youth Football Club
Craigshill Thistle
Cramond Football Club
Cranhill United
Crieff Juniors
Crossford Sports Club
Crossgates Primrose JFC
Crosshouse Community FC
Culter Youth Football Club
Cumbernauld City
Cumbernauld Colts F C
Cumbernauld United Black
Cumbernauld United Maroons
Cuminestown Youth Active F C
Cumnock Juniors Youth F C
Cunninghame Youth FC
Cupar Soccer Sevens
Currie F C
Currie Star F C
D
Dalkeith Thistle CFC
Dalry Rovers FC
Dalry Thistle FC
Dean Thistle B C
Dennistoun Villa FC
Deveronvale
Dingwall F C
Do Soccer
Donside Community F C
Dounby Athletic Club
Dreghorn Moorfield FC
Dreghorn Stars
Drongan United Grassroots
Drumchapel Amateurs
Drumchapel United
Drumsagard Football Academy
Dryburgh Athletic
Duloch Juniors
Dumbarton Riverside FC
Dumbarton United
Dunbar United Colts
Dunbeth FC
Dunblane Soccer Club
Duncan Forbes FC
Dundee Celtic B C
Dundee Thistle FC
Dundee United S C
Dundee West FC
Dunipace Football Club
Dunoon Youth F L
Duns Juniors
Dyce Boys Club
E
Earlston Rhymers Youth FC
East Calder C F C
East Craigie Swifts
East Dunbartonshire
East End Boys F C
East End FC (Wick)
East End Lewis Youth
East End Thistle
East End United B C
East Fife Community FC
East Kilbride Burgh United
East Kilbride Caledonian Thistle
East Kilbride FC
East Kilbride Stars
East Kilbride Youth Club
East Park FC
East Stirlingshire Galaxy
Easterhouse FA
Easthouses Football Club
Eastside Rapids
Eastwood Juveniles F C
Eddlewood Boys Club
Edina Hibs
Edinburgh City
Edinburgh South Community FC
Edinburgh United Youth F C
Edinburgh Vikings FC
EKRR Youth
Elderpark BC
Elgin Star
Ellon Meadows F C
Erskine Youth Football Club
Everton Boys Club
Eyemouth United FC Juniors
F
F C Argyle
F C Kirkwood
Fair City Juniors F C
Fairmuir Boys Club
Falkirk Football Community Foundation
Fallin FC
FDS
Ferguslie Star Youth
Ferry Athletic
Fife Sons of Struth Football Academy
Finnart B C
Football First
Forfar Albion
Forfar Athletic Community Club
Formartine United Youth
Fort William F C
Forth Community FC
Forth Valley FC
Fraserburgh Link up F C
Fulham
G
G T Football Club
Gairdoch United
Gala Fairydean Rovers Academy
Galloway Thistle YFC
Galston Youth FC
Garnkirk United Community FC
Garrell United FC
Gartcairn Football Academy
Giffnock Soccer Centre
Girvan Youth F C
Glasgow Athletic FC
Glasgow Harp Juniors FC
Glasgow Maccabi
Glasgow Red Star Athletic
Glasgow Reds FC
Glasgow Riverside FC
Glasgow South FC
Glasgow University FC
Glen Lions FC
Glenboig United F C
Glenbrae Colts Y F C
Glenbuck Acadamy
Glenburn Miners Welfare
Gleniffer Thistle
Glenlang F C
Glenrothes Athletic FC
Glenrothes FC
Glenrothes Strollers
Glentanar
Glenvale A F C
Grahamston Football Club
Greig Park Rangers
Gretna F C
Greystone Rovers
Gullane Athletic AFC
H
Haddington Athletic
Haldane United AFC
Hamilton Accies B C
Hamilton Colts B C
Hamilton Dynamos
Hamilton Phoenix BC
Hamilton United
Hampden Football Club
Harmony Row Y C
Hearts of Beath JFC
Helensburgh FC
Heston Rovers
Hibernian Community
Hill of Beath Haws
Hillfoots Community Club
Hillwood FC
Holytown Colts F C
Houston United F C
Huntly Football Club Youth
Hurlford United YFC
Hutchison Vale F C
I
Inverclyde Amateurs
Invergordon Junior FC
Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts
Inverkeithing United
Inverurie Locos
Irvine Meadow
Irvine Victoria Colts
Irvine Victoria Thistle
Irvine Victoria Town
J
Jamestown Juniors
Jeanfield Swifts
Jerviston Boys Club
Jerviston FC Blue
Jimmy Johnstone Academy
Johnstone Burgh Community Club
K
Keith F C
Kelso F C
Kelty Hearts Community Club
Kelty Marian Colts
Kemnay Football Club
Kennoway Star Hearts FC
Kerse United
Kessock Park Thistle FC
Kettle United
Kilbirnie Community F C
Kildrum United F C
Kilmarnock Portland F C
Kilsyth Athletic F C
Kilsyth Community FC
Kilwinning Community Football Academy
Kilwinning Sports Club
Kinross Colts
Kintore United F C
Kirkcaldy Eagles
Kirkcaldy F C
Kirkcaldy Inter FC
Kirkfield United
Kirkliston & South Queensferry F C
Kirkshaws Colts of Coatbridge
Kirkwood United
Kirrie Thistle Community FC
Knightswood F C
L
L K Galaxy
Langcraigs F C
Largs Colts
Larkhall Thistle
Lasswade Thistle F C
Lauderdale F C
Law Academy
Leith Athletic F C
Leithen Vale Sports Club
Lenzie Youth Club
Lesmahagow CFC
Letham Sports Club
Leven Football Club
Lewis United Rangers
Linlithgow Rose C F C
Linton Hotspur F C
Linwood Rangers Y C
Little Dynamos
Livingston FC Community
Loanhead Miners Youth F C
Lochend Football Academy
Lochgelly Albert Colts
Lochgilphead Red Star
Lochryan Boys Club
Lomond Colts
Lomond FC
Longniddry Villa
Longside B C
Lossiemouth Youth Development
Lothian Colts
Lumphinnans United
Luncarty Football Club
M
Macduff Lions
Maddiston
Maryfield United
Mearns Youth FC
Melrose F C
Merkinch
Mid Annandale
Mid Calder Colts
Middlefield Wasps S C
Milan Football Club
Mill United B C
Millennium F C
Milngavie F C
Milton
Milton Rovers Y F C
Mintlaw Boys Club
Monifieth Athletic
Montrose Youth
Moorlands F C
Mormond Thistle
Morton Community Club
Mossend Football Club
Mossend United
Motherwell FC Community Trust
Motherwell Phoenix Boys Club
Motherwell Villa Colts
Muir of Ord Rovers
Murieston United
Musselburgh Community Football Academy
Musselburgh Windsor F C
Musselburgh Young Stars
N
Neilston Juniors Youth Academy
Newburgh Juniors FC
Newcraighall Leith Vics
Newmachar United
Newmachar Youth
Newmains Hammers
Newmains United
Newtongrange Star Youth
Newtonhill Community Club
Newtyle United
Nith Valley United
Norrie McCathie Development Squads
North Ayrshire Colts
North Berwick FC
North Kelvin United
North Merchiston B C
North Motherwell BC
North Queensferry FC
North West Skye
Northstar Community Football Club
Notre Dame Soccer Academy
Nova Star FC
O
O L M
Oakley United FC
Oban Junior Community Football
Oban Saints
OLA Football Club
Old Kilpatrick FC
P
Palace Park B C
Park Sports Project
Park Villa B C
Parklands Football Development
Parkmoor Boys Club
Peebles Football Club
Pencaitland Youth F C
Penicuik Athletic YFC
Peterhead Boys Club
Phoenix United
Pitfour F C
Pittenweem Y F C
Polbeth United
Pollok United
Port Ellen FC Juniors
Port Glasgow B C
Port Glasgow Juniors C S C
Portlethen Sports Club
Portobello Community Football Academy
Preston Athletic Y F C
Pro Football Academy
Pumpherston United
R
Raith Rovers CC
Ralston Rovers
Rangers Girls
Ratho United Youth FC
Real Opportunity Ability Roar
Redhall Star YFC
Redpath Albion/Pilmeny Sports Academy
Renfrew Burgh FC
Renfrew FC
Renfrew Victoria Community
Renton Craigandro
Riverside CSC
Riverside F C
Rosebank United
Rossvale F C
Rosyth F C
Rothes F C
Rothes Juniors Football Club
Rowallan Sports Club
Rutherglen Glencairn JFC
Rutherglen Glencairn Youth Academy
S
Salvesen CFC
Sauchie Amateurs FC
Sauchie Juniors
Scone Thistle
Scotland Boys Club
Seafar Villa Cumbernauld F C
Selkirk F C
Shettleston Juniors FC
Shotts Bon Accord BC
Shotts YMCA
Sons of Struth
Southside Star
Spartans FC Youth
Spartinios
Spors Ghlaschu
St Andrew's B C
St Andrews Colts
St Cadoc's Youth Club
St Convals
St Cuthbert Wanderers
St Duthus FC
St James Youth F C
St Johns
St Josepas P S Milngavie
St Mirren Youth Football Club
St Patrick's Sports Academy
St Peters F C
St Roch's Boys Club
St Stephens BC
Stamperland F C
Steins Thistle Club
Stewarton Annick F C
Stewarton United
Stirling Albion Junior Academy
Stonehaven Youth F C
Stonehouse Boys Club
Stranraer F C Boys Club
Strathaven Dynamo F C
Strathendrick F. C.
Summerston YFC
Syngenta Juveniles
T
Tass Thistle F C
Templehall United
The Dally F C
The Nith United FC
Third Lanark Athletic Club
Thistle FC
Thistle Weir
Thistle Youth FC
Thorn Athletic
Thornton Loco's FC
Threave Rovers
Thurso United F C
Tower Hearts F C
Tranent Colts F C
Troon F C
Troon Thistle Youth F C
Turriff United YFC
Tweedbank Thistle F C
Tynecastle F C
U
Ullapool FC
Ultimate Soccer Boys Club
Utd Sports Football Academy
V
Vale of Leven
Valleyfield FC
Valspar F C
Victoria Park
Villa Park F C
W
Wee Rovers (Cambusbarron Rovers AFC )
West Calder United
West End F C
West End Soccer Glasgow
West Fife Juniors
West Fire Athletic
West Kilbride Delta
West Park United
Westdyke Community Club
Wester Ross Youth Football Club
Westercommon Star
Westerton United F C
Westfield Colts
Whitacres Community Academy
Whitburn F C A
Whitecraigs AFC
Whitletts Victoria FC
Winchburgh Albion Youth FC
Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers
Woodside Boys Club
Woodside Dons Youth
Y
Yett Farm Boys Club
Yoker Athletic FC
Young Glens
Young Pumas

NON-COMPLIANT CLUBS
A
AC Irvine
Aglow Soccer School
Aston Villa Academy
Ayr Juniors
B
Blairdrummond Tigers
Blairgowrie United FC
C
Civil Service Strollers
Clachnacuddin FC
Cliftonhill FC
D
DAB Elite Football
Dalziel Boys Club
Douglas Youth F C
Dundee North End Youths
Dundee Sporting Club
Duntocher Blacks Star
E
Eagles F C
East Ren FC
Evro Football Pro
F
Falkirk Soccer Academy
Forres Mechanics FC
G
Giffnock North B C
Glasgow Ajax
Glasgow Ansar
Glasgow Boys FC
Glasgow East Football Academy
Glenafton
Gourock Athletic FC
H
Hawick Youth F C
Heart of Midlothian
I
Insch & District F C
K
Kelvindale Thistle
L
Little Tekkers Football Academy
M
Mearns United B C
P
Paisley St Mirren Athletic
Plockton Youth
Portsoy Junior FC
R
Rangers S A B C
S
Singer C F C
SMK Football Development
St Bernards B C Midlothian
St Convals Linwood AFC
Stenhousemuir FC
Stonelaw B C
Strathendrick White FC
Strathspey Rovers
Symington Tinto
T
Terregles Youth
Torrance F C
Townhead United FC
Trondheim Athletic
V
Viewfield Rovers F C
W
Wasp Community Club
Westfield Boys Club

ShareThis