Error message

Deprecated function: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in menu_set_active_trail() (line 2405 of /home/seryfaon/public_html/includes/menu.inc).

u13's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Fixtures for Sunday 21st October 2018
SPORTSassist South East Region Cup
Tranent Colts FC v Dunbar United Colts 6-0 S.Norris
League D1
Leith Athletic FC v Salvesen CFC 0-7 I.Bristow
Edinburgh City FC v Spartans FC Youth 4-2 T.Mitchell Forrester HS 3G 11;30am
League D2
Tynecastle FC Whites v Musselburgh Windsor FC 7-0 P.Hay
Spartans FC Reds v North Berwick Colts 9-1 M.Corner
Lothian Colts v Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-5 R.Lauder
League D3
Edinburgh United v Craigroyston BC D.Gordon
Leith Athletic Colts v Edinburgh South CFC Jaguars 1-0 G.McGregor
Redhall Star YFC v Edinburgh South CFC Seagulls 4-3 A.Laing
League D4
Arniston Rangers YFC v Cramond FC Romans 1-0 S.Robertson
Spartans FC Whites v Newtongrange Star YDA 2-9 I.Patterson
Edinburgh South CFC Patriots v Melrose FC 0-1 B.Walker
Penicuik Athletic YFC v Cockenzie Star 1-3 R.Marr
Kelso FC v Eyemouth United 9-3 K Home
No game - Inverkeithing United / North Merchiston Blacks / Currie Star Yellows / North Merchiston Whites / Currie Star Blues / Currie Star FC / Cramond FC / Lothian Colts Blues / West Lothian FC / Musselburgh Young Stars / Tranent Colts Blues / Edinburgh South CFC / Longniddry Villa / Bonnyrigg Rose Whites / Dalkeith Thistle CFC / Currie Star Whites / Linton Hotspur FC Colts / Edinburgh City Whites / Portobello CFA / Hutchison Vale FC / Kirkliston South Queensferry / Currie FC / Bonnyrigg Rose Reds / Tynecastle FC / Dalkeith Thistle Blacks / Peebles FC / Haddington Athletic CFC
Sunday 28th October 2018
Challenge Cup
Craigroyston CYFC v Eyemouth United FC R White
Leith Athletic Colts v Gala fairydean Rovers S Harris
Currie Star Whites v Lothian Colts Blues E Manson Meggetland grass 11am
Tynecastle FC v Edinburgh South CFC C Higgins
Longniddry Villa v Bonnyrigg Rose Whites K Ferguson
Inverkeithing United v Hutchison Vale FC J Darling
Dalkeith Thistle CFC v Melrose FC C Roulston
Spartans FC Whites v Peebles FC R Lauder
Edinburgh City FC v Leith Athletic FC P Peace Forrester HS 3G 11.30am
West Lothian FC v Portobello CFA T Mitchell
Bonnyrigg Rose Reds v Cramond FC R Thomson
Persevere Cup
Dalkeith Thistle Blacks v Edinburgh City Whites J Thomson
Belmont Vauxhall Cup
Newtongrange Star YDA v Kelso FC M McHale
North Merchiston Whites v Tranent Colts Blues D Gordon
Division 1
Spartans FC Youth v Salvesen CFC S Norris
Division 2
Currie Star Blue v Tranent Colts FC S Hammersley Meggetland 3G 9.30am
Spartans FC Reds v Musselburgh Windsor FC M Corner
Dunbar United Colts v Tynecastle FC Whites J Cattanach
Division 3
Currie FC v Linton Hotspur FC Colts J Taylor
Redhall Star YFC v Edinburgh South CFC Jaguars D Smith
Division 4
Edinburgh South CFC Patriots v Cramond FC Romans M Scott
Cockenzie Star v North Merchiston Blacks C Bryson
Penicuik Athletic YFC v Arniston Rangers YFC S Robertson
No game- Edinburgh South CFC Seagulls / Currie Star FC / Kirkliuston South Queensferry / Currie Star Yellow / Musselburgh Young Stars / Lothian Colts / North Berwick Colts / Haddington Athletic CFC / Edinburgh United

ShareThis