u13's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Fixtures for Saturday 8th December 2018
Inspiresport Scottish Cup
Clarkston Athletic v Hutchison Vale FC 1-2
Fixtures for Sunday 9th December 2018
Challenge Cup
Edinburgh City Whites v Tynecastle FC Whites 1-8 P.Burns Forrester HS 3G 11;30am
Tranent Colts FC v North Berwick Colts 9-0 C.Bryson
Salvesen CFC v Currie Star Blues 4-1 G.McGregor
Currie Star FC v Craigroyston CYFC 7-1 R.White Meggetland 3G 9;30am
Haddington Athletic CFC v Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-5 R.Thomson
Spartans FC Youth v Peebles FC 1-0 S.Harris
Currie Star Whites v Portobello CFA 1-9 S Duncan Balerno HS 3G 9;30am
Ken Ritchie Cup
Edinburgh South CFC v Leith Athletic Colts 7-2 S.McLean
Tynecastle FC v West Lothian FC 2-1 T.Mitchell
Belmont Vauxhall Cup
Tranent Colts Blues v Kelso FC 0-9 J.Caldwell
Cockenzie Star v Eyemouth United 2-3 M.Scott
League D1
Edinburgh City FC v Inverkeithing United 2-3 J.Taylor
Bonnyrigg Rose Reds v Leith Athletic FC 1-0 L.Hogarth
League D2
Dunbar United Colts v Cramond FC 4-1 K.Ferguson
Bonnyrigg Rose Whites v Lothian Colts FC 0-3 D.Hand
Dalkeith Thistle CFC v Musselburgh Windsor FC 3-9 M McHale
League D3
Kirkliston South Queensferry v Edinburgh South CFC Jaguars 1-3 J.Frame
Musselburgh Young Stars v Currie FC 2-9 D Dickson
Edinburgh South CFC Seagulls v Dalkeith Thistle Blacks 1-0 I.Patterson
Linton Hotspur FC Colts v Redhall Star YFC 9-2 C.Whittingham
League D4
Cramond FC Romans v North Merchiston Blacks 0-1 A.Laing Royal High 3G 11.15am
Currie Star Yellows v Lothian Colts Blues 1-9 E.Robertson Meggetland grass 11am
Melrose FC v Penicuik Athletic YFC 2-4 S Bowers
North Merchiston Whites v Newtongrange Star YDA 1-9 B.Ritchie
Spartans FC Whites v Arniston Rangers YFC 3-3 Jack Thomson
No game - Longniddry Villa / Spartans FC Reds / Edinburgh United / Edinburgh South Patriots
Fixtures for Sunday 16th December 2018
Challenge Cup
Inverkeithing United v Tynecastle FC J.Darling
Ken Ritchie Cup
Currie FC v Kelso FC B.Douglas
Spartans FC Reds v Craigroyson CYFC R.White
Bonnyrigg Rose Reds v Haddington Athletic CFC L.Hogarth
Portobello CFA v Dunbar United Colts D.Paterson Portobello HS 3G 11am
Redhall Star YFC v Currie Star FC A,Laing
Penicuik Athletic YFC V Spartans FC Youth C.MacKenzie
Tynecastle FC Whites v Edinburgh City FC J.Markey
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Salvesen CFC R Hume
Hutchison Vale FC v Dalkeith Thistle CFC P.Hay
Tranent Colts FC v Peebles FC M.Scott
Leith AthleticFC v Currie Star Blues I Patterson
Colin Campbell Cup
Lothian Colts FC v North Berwick Colts J.Caldwell
Cramond FC v Bonnyrigg Rose Whites S.Harris Royal High 3G 11;15am
George Salmon Cup
Edinburgh South CFC Jaguars v Edinburgh City Whites  S.Duncan
Polar Foods Cup
North Merchiston Blacks v Eyemouth United C.Higgins
League D2
Edinburgh South CFC v Musselburgh Windsor FC R;Lauder
League D 3
Currie Star Whites v Leith Athletic Colts D Main Meggatland grass 11am
Kirklisto South Queensferry v Edinburgh United P.Peace
Musselburgh Young Stars v Dalkeith Thistle Blacks I.Bristow
Linton Hotspur FC Colts v Edinburgh South CFC Seagulls C.Whittingham
League D4
Currie Star Yellows v North Merchiston Whites S.Lamb Balerno HS 3G 9;30am
Cockenzie Star v Cramond FC Romans S.Norris
Newtongrange Star YDA v Melrose FC R.McKean
Spartans FC Whites v Tranent Colts Blues B.Ritchie
Arniston Rangers YFC v Edinburgh South Patriots C.Muir
No game - Longniddry Villa / West Lothian FC / Lothian Colts Blues

ShareThis