u14's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Fixtures for Sunday 18th March 2018
Inspiresport Scottish Cup Semi-Final
Spartans FC Youth v Westdyke Community Club P-P St Marks Park, KO 1pm
David Innes Cup Final
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Longniddry Villa P-P S Norris    P Hay B Walker New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg, KO 2pm 
Kenny McLean Cup
Craigroyston BC v Hutchison Vale FC  p-p R.White
Leith Athletic FC v Hutchison Vale Colts p-p D.Gordon
Portobello CFA v AC Oxgangs  p-p P.Bathgate
Spartans FC Whites v Penicuik Athletic YFC Blues p-p T.Mitchell
Paladin Cup semi-final
Earlston Rhymers v Edinburgh United p-p D Falconer
League D1
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Hillfield Swifts  p-p C.Bryson
St Bernards BC Midlothian v Tynecastle FC p-p C.MacKenzie
League D2
Edinburgh City FC v Musselburgh Windsor Blues  p-p S Hammersley Forrester HS 3G 11.30am
Currie FC v Leith Athletic Colts p-p E.Robertson
Dunbar United CFC v Spartans FC Reds p-p J.Cattanach
Dalkeith Thistle CFC v Peebles FC p-p G.McGregor
Edinburgh South CFC v Lochend YFC p-p M.McHale
League D3
Edinburgh City Colts v Longniddry Villa Colts p-p C.Roulston Forrester HS grass 11am
Cramond FC v Peebles FC Athletic  p-p A.Downie Royal High 3g 11.15am
Bonnyrigg Rose Whites v Penicuik Athletic Whites p-p C.Whittingham
Haddington Athletic CFC v Arniston Rangers  p-p S.Cochrane
Redhall Star YFC v Kirkliston South Queensferry p-p P.Burns
League D4
Currie Star Colts v Beechwood FC p-p J.Frame  Balerno HS 3G 9;30am
Eyemouth United v Lochend YFC Colts p-p A Rooney
Loanhead MYFC v Currie Star FC p-p S.Robertson P
Gullane Athletic v Currie FC Colts p-p A.Reid
Musselburgh Young Stars v Blackhall Athletic p-p R.Thomson
Edinburgh United Colts v Civil Service Strollers p-p D.Smith
Kirkliston South Queensferry v Penicuik Athletic YFC Reds p-p S.Robertson SQ
No game - Edinburgh South CFC Reds
Fixtures for Sunday 25th March 2018
Pilmar Smith Cup Final Millfield Haddington KO 2PM
Haddington Athletic CFC v Edinburgh United
Kenny McLean Cup
Leith Athletic Colts v Gala Fairydean Rovers  S.Harris
Jewel Miners Cup
Hutchison Vale Colts v Penicuik Athletic YFC Blues S.Norris
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Portobello CFA  P.Bathgate
Spartans FC Youth v Hillfield Swifts D Mackinnon
Colin Campbell Sports Cup semi-final
Longniddry Villa v Lochend YFC R.Thomson
League D1
Leith Athletic FC v Hutchison Vale FC  M.Smith
Tynecastle FC v Spartans FC Whites R.Livingstone
League D2
AC Oxgangs v Currie FC P.Burns
Edinburgh City FC v Spartans FC Reds R.White Forrester HS 3G 11;30am
Edinburgh South CFC v Musselburgh Windsor Blues C.Roulston
Dalkeith Thistle CFC v Dunbar United Colts C.MacKenzie
League D3
Cramond FC v Bonnyrigg Rose Whites A.Downie Royal High 3G 11;15am
Longniddry Villa Colts v Penicuik Athletic YFC Whites S.Cochrane
Arniston Rangers v Edinburgh City Colts R.Marr
Peebles FC Athletic v Kirkliston South Queensferry  D.Hand
Earlston Rhymers v Redhall Star YFC G.Muir
League D4
Craigroyston BC v Gullane Athletic R.Menzies
Currie Star FC v Blackhall Athletic  J.Frame Balerno HS 3G 9;30am
Edinburgh United Colts v Currie Star Colts K.Green
Kirkliston South Queensferry Blues v Eyemouth United S.Robertson SQ
Musselburgh Young Stars v Civil Service Strollers Z.Cleeton
Lochend YFC Colts v Penicuik Athletic YFC Reds N.Ritchie  Duddingston
Loanhead MYFC v Edinburgh South Reds S.Robertson P
Currie FC Colts v Beechwood FC S.Downie Gyle
No game - St Bernards BC Midlothian / Peebles FC