u14's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Fixtures for Sunday 17th February 2019
Willie Bauld Cup semi-finals
Hutchison Vale FC v Edinburgh South CFC 9-1 S.Norris
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Lasswade Thistle FC 0-1 J.Markey
Kenny McLean Cup
Tynecastle FC v Lochend FA 3-2 John Thomson
Spartans FC Youth v Longniddry Villa 3-1aet R.Lauder
Colin Campbell Sports Cup
Hutchison Vale Colts v Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-2 R.Livingstone
Pilmar Smith Cup semi-finals
Peebles FC v AC Oxgangs 3-2 A.Marr
Edinburgh South CFC Ospreys v Penicuik Athletic YFC 4-2 M.Gallacher
League D1
Edinburgh FDC v Portobello CFA 1-2 M.Corner Broughton HS 3G noon
League D2
Lochend YFC v Beechwood FC 0-0 D.Paterson Seafield
Currie Star FC v Dunbar United Colts 2-2 N.Duncan Meggatland grass 11am
Lasswade Thistle Reds v Kelso FC 2-2 R.McKean
Musselburgh Windsor Blues v Redhall Star YFC 1-4 L.Hogarth
Loanhead MYFC v Leith Athletic 1-0 S.Robertson
League D3
Cramond FC v Duns Juniors 9-0 A.Laing Royal High3G 11;15am
Haddington Athletic CFC v Kirkliston South Queensferry 4-6 K.Ferguson
League D4
Gullane Athletic v Ealrston Rhymers 2-1 J.Cattanach
Spartans FC Locomotve v Musselburgh Young Stars 1-0 Jack Thomson
Edinburgh South CFC Cobras v Newtongrange Star YDA 3-1 D.Hand
No game - Edinburgh South CFC Reds / Leith Athletic Colts / Tynecastle FC Maroons / Spartans FC Flyers / North Berwick Colts / Edinburgh City FC / Salvesen CFC / Currie Star Colts / Lasswade Thistle Rose / Preston Athletic YFC / North Merchiston FC / Currie FC
Fixtures for Sunday 24th February 2019
John Crawford Cup semi-finals
Hutchison Vale FC v Lasswade Thistle FC J.Markey
Edinburgh South CFC v Tynecastle FC
David Innes Cup
Hutchison Vale Colts v Gala Fairydean Rovers P.Hay
Paladin Cup
AC Oxgangs v Edinburggh South CFC Ospreys C.Higgins
League D1
Edinburgh City FC v Portobello CFA S.Norris Forrester HS 3G 11;30am
Spartans FC Youth v Musselburgh Windsor FC T.Mitchell
Lochend FA v Edinburgh FDC M.Corner
League D2
Beechwood FC v Loanhead MYFC J.Taylor
Musselburgh Windsor Blues v Salvesen CFC R.Lauder
Lochend YFC v Longniddry Villa I.Patterson Seafield
Dunbar United Colts v Kelso FC J.Cattanach
League D3
Cramond FC v Currie FC K.Green Royal HS 3G 11.15am
Spartans FC Flyers v Tynecastle FC Maroon Jack Thomson
Duns Juniors v Haddington Athletic CFC I.Cairns
Kirkliston South Queensferry v Penicuik Athletic YFC B.Ritchie
North Berwick Colts v North Merchiston FC C.Bryson
League D4
Currie Star Colts v Earrlyson Rhmers M.Scott Meggetland grass 11am
Newtongrange Star YDA v Edinburgh South CFC Reds R.Marr
Lasswade Thistle Rose v Spartans FC Locomotive S.Robertson
Leith Athletic Colts v Musselburgh Young Stars G.McGregor
Gullane Ahletic v Preston Athletic S.Cochrane
No games - Lasswade Thistle Reds / Currie Star FC / Peebles FC / Edinburgh South CFC Cobras / Redhall Star YFC

ShareThis