u14's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Saturday 18th November 2017
Inspiresport Scottish Cup
Dean Thistle v Edinburgh South CFC 4-2
St Andrews BC v Longniddry Villa 2-0
Sunday 19th November
Inspiresport Scottish Cup
Dunbar United Colts v Rossvale FC Inter 3-5 K Ferguson
Hillfield Swifts v Galston YFC 1-3 S Downie
Leith Athletic FC v Bellshill BC 0-1 S Norris
Musselburgh Windsor Blues v Craigroyston BC 4-2 P Bathgate
Penicuik Athletic YFC Blues v Larkhall Thistle AFC Whites 6-0 D Hand
Spartans FC Whites v Hampden Weir Recreation AFC 3-3 5-4p G Mathison
St Bernard's BC Midlothian v Blantyre Soccer Academy 1-3 J Thomson
Jeanfield Swifts v Spartans FC Youth 1-5
Palace Park Respect v Hutchison Vale Colts 3-5
Pitfour FC v Musselburgh Windsor FC 3-5
Colin Campbell Sports Cup
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Spartans FC Reds 1-0 A Rooney
Currie FC v Edinburgh City FC 2-8 E Robertson
Lochend YFC v AC Oxgangs A-A injury M Corner Seafield
Pilmar Smith Cupl
Edinburgh City Colts v Longniddry Villa Colts 1-2aet D Innes Forrester HS 3G 11am
Edinburgh United v Earlston Rhymers 6-0 B Walker
Paladin Cup
Haddington Athletic CFC v Cramond FC 9-4 J Cattanach
Charles Kivlin Cup
Civil Service Strollers v Currie Star FC 4-3aet G Linton
Currie Star Colts v Currie FC Colts 3-1 J Frame Balerno HS 3G 9.30am
Division 1
Tynecastle FC v Hutchison Vale FC 0-4 T Mitchell
Division 2
Dalkeith Thistle CFC v Leith Athletic Colts 4-3 K Scott
Division 3
Peebles FC Athletic v Redhall Star YFC 0-2 C Whittingham
Arniston Rangers v Penicuik Athletic YFC Whites 5-2 R Thomson
Kirkliston South Queensferry v Bonnyrigg Rose Whites p-p S Lamb
Division 4
Edinburgh South CFC Reds v Blackhall Athletic 5-2 S Cochrane
Musselburgh Young Stars v Lochend YFC Colts 0-3 D Gordon
Penicuik Athletic YFC Reds v Beechwood FC 9-0 R Marr
Eyemouth United v Edinburgh United Colts 1-0 I Cairns
Loanhead MYFC v Kirkliston South Queensferry Blues 1-2 J Caldwell
No games Portobello CFA / Peebles FC / Gullane Athletic
Fixtures for Saturday 25th November 2017
SPORTSassist South East Region Cup
Linlithgow Rose v Tynecastle FC
Fixtures for Sunday 26th November 2017
SPORTSassist South East Region Cup
Hutchison Vale FC v Spartans FC Youth G.Mathieson
Spartans FC Whites v Musselburgh Windsor FC R.Lauder
Leith Athletic FC v St Bernards BC Midlothian D.Gordon
Kenny McLean Cup
Hillfield Swifts v Musselburgh Young Stars S.Downie
Currie Star FC v Edinburgh South CFC J.Frame Balernoe HS 3G 9;30am
Penicuik Athletic YFC Blues v Peebles FC Athletic R.Marr
Cramond FC v Edinburgh United S.Robertson SQ Royal High 3G 11;15am
AC Oxgangs v Currie FC Colts P.Hay
David Innes Cup
Longniddry Villa v Peebles FC J.Cattanach
Leith Athletic Colts v Edinburgh City FC D.Paterson
Lochend YFC v Musselburgh Windsor Blues S.Harris Seafield
Palladin Cup
Redhall Star YFC v Earlston Rhymers E.Robertson
Penicuik Athletic YFC Whites v Longniddry Villa Colts D.Hand
Edinburgh City Colts v Arniston Rangers K.Green Forrester HS grass 11am
Haddington Athletic CFC v Bonnyrigg Rose Whites K Scott
Charles Kilvin Cup
Craigroyston BC v Edinburgh South CFC Reds R.White
Edinburgh United Colts v Gullane Athletic D.Smith
Ian McKay Cup
Eyemouth United v Lochend YFC Colts T B C
League D1
Portobello CFA v Hutchison Vale Colts R.Thomson
League D2
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Dunbar United Colts T B C
Dalkeith Thistle CFC v Spartans FC Reds R.Gemmell
League D4
Kirkliston South Queensferry Blues v Beechwood FC J.Darling
Loanhead MYFC v Blackhall Athletic G.McGregor
Penicuik Athletic YFC Reds v Civil Servis Strollers A.Marr
No Game - Currie Star Colts / Currie FC / Kirkliston South Queensferry

ShareThis