u15's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Sunday 26th March 2017      
Inspiresport Scottish Cup Semi-Final      
Jimmy Johnstone Academy v Spartans FC Youth 2-2 4-5p   St Rochs FC 1pm
       
SPORTSassist South East Region Cup Semi-Final      
Tynecastle FC v Bonnyrigg Rose Colts 1-0 R White  
       
Division 1      
Cavalry Park v Musselburgh Windsor FC 3-3 A Ferguson Portobello HS 3G, 1pm
Hutchison Vale FC v Musselburgh Athletic 3-1 T Carter  
       
Division 2      
Musselburgh Athletic Whites v Edinburgh City Reds 6-3 J Herreros  
Peebles FC v Edinburgh City 3-4 C Whittingham  
Dunbar United Colts v Bonnyrigg Rose Pumas 2-6 J Cattanach  
Spartans FC Colts v North Merchiston FC 4-1 M Corner  
Gala Fairydean Colts v Currie Star FC 3-2 TBC  
Craigroyston BC v Portobello CFA 0-1 D Mackinnon  
Edinburgh South CFC v North Berwick Colts 2-5 C Mackenzie  
       
Division 3      
Spartans FC Reds v Earlston Rhymers 8-1 A Downie  
Bonnyrigg Rose Reds v AC Oxgangs 0-5 C Muir  
Haddington Athletic CFC v Edinburgh South CFC Colts 5-1 S Cochrane  
Currie Star Colts v Penicuik Athletic YFC 2-9 R Menzies  
Salvesen CFC v Leith Athletic Colts 0-4 C Roulston  
Blackhall Athletic v Seton CFC p-p S Harris  
       
No Game - Bonnyrigg Rose FC / Hutchison Vale Colts      
       
Sunday 2nd April 2017      
John McConnell Memorial Cup Semi-Final      
Hutchison Vale FC v Tynecastle FC   A Ferguson  
       
Division 1      
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Bonnyrigg Rose Colts   I Gallacher  
Hutchison Vale Colts v Spartans FC   D Mackinnon  
Musselburgh Athletic  v Cavalry Park   D Gordon  
       
Division 2      
Peebles FC v Musselburgh Athletic Whites   J Darling  
Edinburgh City v Portobello CFA   P Hay Forrester HS 3G, 1.15pm
Edinburgh South CFC v Craigroyston BC   J Herreros  
Spartans FC Colts v Edinburgh City Reds   D Paterson  
Dunbar United Colts v Gala Fairydean Colts   S Cochrane  
North Merchiston FC v North Berwick Colts   W Connor  
       
Division 3      
Haddington Athletic CFC v Penicuik Athletic YFC   J Cattanach  
Earlston Rhymers v Salvesen CFC   C Whittingham  
Spartans FC Reds v Leith Athletic Colts   J Lyon  
Edinburgh South CFC Colts v Bonnyrigg Rose Reds   C Muir  
       
No Game - Bonnyrigg Rose Pumas / Currie Star FC / Blackhall Athletic / AC Oxgangs / Seton CFC / Currie Star Colts      

 

ShareThis