u15's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Sunday 12th August 2018
Division 2
Currie FC v Dalkeith Thistle CFC 2-1 E Robertson
Division 3
Craigroyston CYFC v Longniddry Villa Colts 6-2 R White
Division 4
Beechwood FC v Currie FC Colts 0-6 A Laing
Edinburgh South CFC Reds v Gullane Athletic p-p R McKean
Kirkliston South Queensferry Blues v Loanhead MYFC 5-3 J Darling
Musselburgh Young Stars v Peebles FC Athletic 3-5 G McGregor
Sunday 19th August 2018
Division 1
Hillfield Swifts v Longniddry Villa J Darling
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Spartans FC Youth D Gordon
Hutchison Vale Colts v St Bernard's BC Midlothian D Paterson Portobello HS 3G, 2pm
Spartans FC Whites v Hutchison Vale FC M Corner
Division 2
Peebles FC v AC Oxgangs A Marr
Edinburgh South CFC v Bonnyrigg Rose Whites I Patterson
Newcraighall Leith Vics v Edinburgh City FC N Ritchie
Edinburgh United v Gala Fairydean Rovers S Duncan
Dalkeith Thistle CFC v Musselburgh Windsor Blues M McHale
Dunbar United Colts v Currie FC J Cattanach
Division 3
Craigroyston BC v Eyemouth United FC R White
Melrose FC v Longniddry Villa Colts G Muir
Redhall Star YFC v Spartans FC Reds E Robertson
Edinburgh City Colts v Earlston Rhymers  C Conner Forrester HS grass, 1pm
Leith Athletic Colts v Cramond FC R Lauder
Haddington Athletic CFC v Lochend YFC C Bryson
Selkirk FC v Currie Star Colts A Marshall
Division 4
Loanhead MYFC v Gullane Athletic R McKean
Currie FC Colts v Peebles FC Athletic M Stewart
Beechwood FC v Edinburgh United Colts A Downie
Kirkliston S Queensferry Blues v Penicuik Athletic Reds N Brown
Penicuik Athletic YFC Whites v Lochend YFC Colts C Whittingham
Musselburgh Young Stars v Currie Star FC Z Cleeton
No Game - Leith Athletic FC / Edinburgh South CFC Reds / Civil Service Strollers / TYnecastle FC
Tuesday 21st August 2018
Division 1
Leith Athletic FC v Spartans FC Youth R White
Longniddry Villa v Musselburgh Windsor FC K Ferguson
Tynecastle FC v Spartans FC Whites M Corner
Hutchison Vale FC v Hutchison Vale Colts M Stewart
Division 2
Dalkeith Thistle CFC v Bonnyrigg Rose Whites R Gemmell
Currie FC v Edinburgh City FC P Burns
Newcraighall Leith Vics v Dunbar United Colts G McGregor
Peebles FC v Gala Fairydean Rovers C Whittingham
Edinburgh United v AC Oxgangs CFC P Hay
Edinburgh South CFC v Musselburgh Windsor Blues D Paterson
No Game - Hillfield Swifts
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
Division 3
Selkirk FC v Melrose FC C Whittingham
Civil Service Strollers v Craigroyston BC R White
Earlston Rhymers v Eyemouth United R Hume
Redhall Star YFC v Edinburgh City Colts K Green
Haddington Athletic CFC v Longniddry Villa Colts S Cochrane
Spartans FC Reds v Cramond FC A Downie
Lochend YFC v Leith Athletic Colts I Bristow
No Game - Currie Star Colts
Thursday 23rd August 2018
Division 4
Penicuik Athletic YFC Reds v Penicuik Athletic YFC Whites G McGregor
Loanhead MYFC v Peebles FC Athletic A Marr
Musselburgh Young Stars v Gullane Athletic Z Cleeton
Lochend YFC Colts v Edinburgh South CFC Reds D Paterson
Currie FC Colts v Currie Star FC J Taylor
Edinburgh United Colts v Beechwood FC R Livingstone
No Game - Kirkliston South Queensferry Blues
Sunday 26th August 2018
TBC

ShareThis