u16's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score
Sunday 19th January 2020
Colin Greenhill Memorial Cup
Tynecastle FC v Leith Athletic FC I Baillie
Hutchison Vale FC v Arniston Rangers YFC S Hammersley Meggetland 3G, 3pm
Longniddry Villa v Peebles FC D Dickson
Bonnyrigg Rose Whites v Hutchison Vale Colts John Thomson
Hillfield Swifts v Spartans FC Youth G Cooper
Jackie Faichney Memorial Cup
Edinburgh United  v Edinburgh City Colts P Burns Paties Road
Currie FC v Spartans FC Reds S Duncan
Division 1
Newcraighall Leith Vics v St Bernard's BC Midlothian M Gallacher
Division 2
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Edinburgh City FC B Mitchinson
Edinburgh South CFC v Dunbar United Colts A Kelly
Division 3A
Gullane Athletic v Currie FC Colts A Marr
Melrose FC v Selkirk FC S Bowers
Eyemouth United FC v Redhall Star YFC A Rooney
Division 3B
Cramond FC v Craigroyston CYFC J Darling Royal High 3G, 2pm
Peebles FC Athletic v Leith Athletic Colts C Whittingham
Civil Service Strollers v Lochend YFC I Patterson
Currie Star FC v Penicuik Athletic YFC N Brown Balerno HS 3G, 3pm
Musselburgh Youngstars v Currie Star Colts D Duncanson
No Game - Beechwood FC / Musselburgh Windsor FC / Longniddry Villa Colts / Loanhead MYFC
Saturday 25th January 2020
Inspiresport Scottish Cup
LK Galaxy v Musselburgh Windsor FC
Kilsyth FC v Hutchison Vale FC
Sunday 26th January 2020
Inspiresport Scottish Cup
Peebles FC v Motherwell FC Community Trust G Muir
Glenvale FC v Tynecastle FC
Colin Greenhill Memorial Cup
Edinburgh United v Spartans FC Reds T Mitchell Paties Road
Jackie Faichney Memorial Cup
Selkirk FC v Leith Athletic FC A Marshall
Bonnyrigg Rose Whites v Longniddry Villa M Gallacher
Division 1
Spartans FC Youth v Hutchison Vale Colts I Baillie Spartans Academy, 3.30pm
Newcraighall Leith Vics v Hillfield Swifts D Cormack
Division 2
Longniddry Villa Colts v Gala Fairydean Rovers D Dickson
Currie FC v Dunbar United Colts S Duncan
Edinburgh South CFC v Edinburgh City FC D Paterson
Division 3A
Redhall Star YFC v Arniston Rangers YFC P Burns
Beechwood FC v Currie FC Colts N Brown
Loanhead MYFC v Gullane Athletic C Roulston
Eyemouth United FC v Melrose FC I Cairns
Division 3B
Civil Service Strollers v Peebles FC Athletic I Patterson
Currie Star FC v Craigroyston CYFC R Menzies Balerno HS 3G, 1pm
Currie Star Colts v Lochend YFC G Cooper Balerno HS 3G, 3pm
Musselburgh Young Stars v Cramond FC D Duncanson

No Game - Edinburgh City Colts / Penicuik Athletic YFC / St Bernard's BC Midlothian / Leith Athletic Colts

ShareThis