u16's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Sunday 18th March 2018
Colin Greenhill Memorial Cup Semi-Finals
Spartans FC Youth v Cavalry Park p-p T Mitchell Broughton HS 3G, 2pm
Edinburgh City FC v Tynecastle FC p-p P Burns Forrester HS 3G, 3pm
Division 3 League Cup
Bonnyrigg Rose Reds v Currie Star Colts p-p C Whittingham
Edinburgh South CFC Colts v Penicuik Athletic YFC p-p M McHale
Blackhall Athletic v Earlston Rhymers p-p D Innes
Craigroyston BC v Salvesen CFC p-p R White
Division 1
Bonnyrigg Rose Colts v Hutchison Vale FC p-p L Hogarth
Division 2
Edinburgh City Reds v Leith Athletic Colts p-p S Hammersley Forrester HS 3G, 1.15pm
Spartans FC Reds v Dunbar United Colts p-p I Gallacher
Edinburgh South CFC v Gala Fairydean Rovers p-p G McGregor
Spartans FC Colts v Bonnyrigg Rose Pumas p-p M Corner
AC Oxgangs v Longniddry Villa Whites p-p P Peace
Division 3
St Bernard’s BC Midlothian v Currie Star FC p-p C Mackenzie
No Game - North Berwick Colts / Hutchison Vale Colts / Musselburgh Windsor FC / North Merchiston FC
Sunday 25th March 2018
Jackie Faichney Memorial Cup
Salvesen CFC v Spartans FC Youth S Hammersley Forrester HS 3G, 1pm
Earlston Rhymers v Tynecastle FC C Lowrie
Division 1 League Cup
Hutchison Vale FC v North Berwick Colts S Duncan Meggetland 3G, 3pm
Bonnyrigg Rose Colts v Cavalry Park C Whittingham
Division 2 League Cup Semi-Finals
Bonnyrigg Rose Pumas v Edinburgh South CFC J Thomson
Spartans FC Colts v Longniddry Villa Whites I Gallacher Broughton HS 3G, 2pm
Division 3 League Cup
Blackhall Athletic v Craigroyston BC R White Forrester HS 3G, 3pm
Edinburgh South CFC Colts v Bonnyrigg Rose Reds C Roulston
St Bernard’s BC Midlothian v Penicuik Athletic YFC C Mackenzie
Division 1
North Merchiston FC v Musselburgh Windsor FC
K Green
Division 2
Dunbar United Colts v Gala Fairydean Rovers J Cattanach
AC Oxgangs v Edinburgh City Reds P Burns
Hutchison Vale Colts v Leith Athletic Colts S Downie Forrester HS 3G, 3pm
Edinburgh City FC v Spartans FC Reds R White Forrester HS 3G, 1.15pm
Division 3
Currie Star Colts v Currie Star FC E Robertson Balerno HS 3G, 1pm