u17's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Wednesday 21st August 2019
Division 2
North Berwick FC v Salvesen CFC 5-6 S Cochrane
Arniston Rangers YFC v Edinburgh South CFC Colts 9-2 C Whittingham
Tranent Colts FC v Musselburgh Young Stars 0-3 K Ferguson
Currie Star FC v Edinburgh City Whites 1-7 T Mitchell
Edinburgh South CFC v Bonnyrigg Rose Cobras 9-3 D Paterson
Civil Service Strollers v Cavalry Park 0-9 R White
Spartans FC Youth v Beechwood FC 2-6 C Bryson
No Game - Arniston Rangers Blues
Thursday 22nd August 2019
Division 2
Newtongrange Star YDA v Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-2 D Falconer
Saturday 24th August 2019
Division 1
Leith Athletic FC v Longniddry Villa I Baillie Portobello HS 3G, 1pm
Spartans FC Reds v Musselburgh Windsor FC D Donnelly-Kay
Hutchison Vale FC v Edinburgh South CFC Reds L Hogarth Meggetland 3G, 2pm
Edinburgh City FC v Broxburn Diamonds P Peace Forrester HS 3G, 1pm
Edinburgh City Blacks v Tynecastle FC R White Forrester HS 3G, 1pm
Division 2
Edinburgh City Whites v Newtongrange Star YDA S Duncan Forrester HS 3G, 3pm
Musselburgh Young Stars v Edinburgh South CFC S Cochrane
Bonnyrigg Rose Cobras v Civil Service Strollers C Muir
North Berwick Colts v Spartans FC Youth J Cattanach
Tranent Colts FC v Cavalry Park K Ferguson
Arniston Rangers YFC v Gala Fairydean Rovers B Ritchie
Edinburgh South CFC Colts v Beechwood FC D Paterson
Currie Star FC v Salvesen CFC N Brown Balerno HS 3G, 3pm
No Game - Arniston Rangers Blues / Portobello CFA
Saturday 31st August 2019
Inspiresport Scottish Cup
Beechwood FC v Longniddry Villa G McGregor
Arniston Rangers Blues v Spartans FC Youth C Muir
Edinburgh City Blacks v Bathgate Thistle CFC M Stewart Forrester HS 3G, 1pm
Tranent Colts FC v Newtongrange Star YDA J Cattanach
Spartans FC Reds v Linlithgow Rose Maroon C Bryson
Leith Athletic FC v Alpha BC D Paterson Portobello HS 3G, 1pm
Salvesen CFC v Linlithgow Rose CFC L Hogarth Meggetland 3G, 2pm
Broxburn Diamonds v Broxburn AC United T Mitchell
Edinburgh South Colts v Hutchison Vale FC S Duncan
Edinburgh South CFC v Bonnyrigg Rose Cobras B Ritchie
Division 1
Tynecastle FC v Edinburgh South Reds P Peace
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Portobello CFA K Ferguson
Division 2
Edinburgh City Whites v North Berwick FC D Donnelly-Kay Forrester HS 3G, 3pm
Currie Star FC v Civil Service Strollers N Brown Balerno HS 3G, 3pm
Cavalry Park v Musselburgh Young Stars M Scott Duddingston
No Game - Gala Fairydean Rovers
Sunday 1st September 2019
Inspiresport Scottish Cup
Blackburn United CYFC v Edinburgh United FC

ShareThis