u16's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Referee Venue
Sunday 16th May 2021
Colin Greenhill Memorial Cup
Livingston FC Community v Hutchison Vale FC T Mitchell
Edinburgh City FC v Longniddry Villa S Hammersley Forrester HS 3G, 3.30pm
Tranent Colts FC v Hutchison Vale Colts D Dickson
Spartans FC Youth v Edinburgh City Blacks  R White Spartans Academy 3G, 4pm 
Jackie Faichney Memorial Cup
Edinburgh South Ospreys v Gala Fairydean Rovers D Paterson
Kelso FC v Cavalry Park A Rooney
Loanhead MYFC v Haddington Athletic CFC D Gordon
Division 3B League Cup
Earlston Rhymers v Tynecastle FC A Marshall
North Berwick FC v Penicuik Athletic YFC J Whiteoak
Leith Athletic Colts v Edinburgh South Cobras M Scott
Spartans FC Locomotive v Bonnyrigg Rose Thistle S Duncan Broughton HS 3G, 2.30pm
North Merchiston FC v Currie FC S Mainds
Division 1
Portobello CFA v Lasswade Thistle FC M Corner Portobello HS 3G, 2pm
Division 2
Dalkeith Thistle CFC v Musselburgh Windsor FC  A Marr
Peebles FC v Beechwood FC B Mitchinson
Currie Star FC v Cramond FC R Menzies Balerno HS 3G, 3pm
Lasswade Thistle Reds v Dunbar United Colts J Thomson
Salvesen CFC Reds v Spartans FC Colts C Bryson Forrester HS 3G, 2pm
No Game - Bonnyrigg Rose FC / Redhall Star YFC / Salvesen CFC / Musselburgh Young Stars / Edinburgh South Reds
Sunday 23rd May 2021
Division 1 League Cup
Hutchison Vale Colts v Redhall Star YFC S Hammersley
Spartans FC Youth v Edinburgh City FC R White Spartans Academy, 4pm
Division 1 League Cup Semi-Final
Lasswade Thistle FC v Hutchison Vale FC J Thomson
Division 2 League Cup
Kelso FC v Haddington Athletic CFC K Home
Jackie Faichney Memorial Cup
Peebles FC v Lasswade Thistle Reds D Falconer
Division 3A League Cup
Penicuik Athletic YFC v Earlston Rhymers S Mainds
North Berwick FC v Edinburgh South Reds J Whiteoak
Tynecastle FC v Edinburgh South Cobras S Duncan
Division 1
Bonnyrigg Rose FC v Longniddry Villa I Baillie
Livingston FC Community v Tranent Colts FC T Mitchell
Division 2
Dalkeith Thistle CFC v Currie Star FC C Roulston
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Beechwood FC S Bowers
Cramond FC v Edinburgh South Ospreys C Bryson Royal High 3G, 3pm
Dunbar United Colts v Spartans FC Colts A Rooney
Loanhead MYFC v Salvesen CFC Reds A Marr
Cavalry Park v Musselburgh Windsor FC M Corner Portobello HS 3G, 2pm
Division 3
Leith Athletic Colts v Bonnyrigg Rose Thistle S Harris
North Merchiston FC v Currie FC M Scott
Musselburgh Young Stars v Spartans FC Locomotive H Thomson
No Game - Portobello CFA / Edinburgh City Blacks / Salvesen CFC

ShareThis